Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > misslucy522 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (43)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (18)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Transportation (4)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
misslucy522 (72Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 72
Member since Jun-11-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Jersey City, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
77 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire is in excellent condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, personal inscription on front... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Harry Potter and the Sorcere's Stone is in excellent condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tuesdays with Morrie is ingreat condition, wear and tear on paper cover. More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Light in the Attic: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Light in the Attic, in good condition, personal inscription on inside... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Falling Up: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Falling Up is in excellent condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Bluest Eye: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: writing and highlighted, wear and tear on front and back covers More info...

$3.00  buy

 Holes: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some pages are highlighted but legible. Copyright 1998 More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Children's Book of Virtues
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The Children's Book if Virtues is in excellent condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Ramona Quimby, Age 8: Beverly Cleary
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ramona in great condition, some shelf wear on front and back covers. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2- to 6-year-olds: Judy Press
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little Hands Big Fun Craft book is in greatcondition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Saturday: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Saturday is in great condition. Slight blemishes on front and back cover. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Little Hands Art Book/Exploring Arts & Crafts With 2-To 6-Year-Olds: Judy Press
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Littl eHands Art Book is in good condition there is only writing on the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Algebra for College Students: Jerome E. Kaufmann, Karen L. Schwitters
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Algebra for College Students, is in excellent condition, slight wrinkles on... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Anatomy and Physiology Laboratory Textbook: Intermediate Cat Version: Arthur Talaro, Harold J. Benson, Kathleen Park Talaro, Stanley E. Gunstream
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Anatomy & Physiology is in good condition, wear and tear from carrying it... More info...

$80.00  buy

 Ramona the Pest: Beverly Cleary
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ramona the pest is great condition some shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Turn of the Screw: Henry James
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The Turn of the Screw is in great condition, some shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Children Just Like Me: Barnabas Kindersley, Susan Elizabeth Copsey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Children Just Like Me is in great condition, slight wrinkles on front cover... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Frankenstein is great condition, some shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 What to Eat When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: What to EAt is in perfect condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page