 |
Precalculus: Michael Sullivan
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Barely used. Front cover bottom corner slightly bent More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Oedipus Cycle
(Paperback, 1955)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shelf wear on cover, no marks or writing on inside. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Wind in the Door: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read once, crease mark across front cover. in great shape! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Dos Mundos: En Breve Comunicacion Y Comunidad: Tracy D. Terrell
(Book, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: some minor writing inside on pages, but basically brand new. will include... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
A Swiftly Tilting Planet: L'Engle Madeleine, Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new! never read More info...
 $1.16  |
|
 |
Dos Mundos: En Breve Comunicacion Y Comunidad: Tracy D. Terrell
(Book, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some mild highlighting/writing inside. comes with activity book - please... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Sea Captain's Wife: A True Story of Love, Race, and War in the Nineteenth Century: Martha Hodes
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks. Book is essentially new except for small corner bent on corner. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Time Cat: The Remarkable Journeys of Jason and Gareth: Lloyd Alexander
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read once, mild shelf wear on corners. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Many Waters: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: read once, mild shelf wear, name writing on inside cover. otherwise in... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Hawksong: Amelia Atwater-Rhodes
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new, never read. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Sticky Fingers: Niki Burnham, Rodrigo Corral
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.87  |
|
 |
Silverwing: Kenneth Oppel
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: read once. cover has moderate shelf wear. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
High Hopes for Addy: Connie Rose Porter
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new! More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Freddy Goes to Florida: Walter R. Brooks
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: never read. mild shelf wear on corners of cover. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Sunwing: Kenneth Oppel
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no marks or writing. never read. mild shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Just So Stories: Rudyard Kipling
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no writing - mild shelf wear on corners - yellow "used" sticker on bottom... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Communicating In Groups: Applications And Skills: Gloria J. Galanes, Katherine Adams
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Small "used" sticker on binding. Some highlighted pages and summarized... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
My Brother, My Sister, and I: Yoko Kawashima Watkins
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: never read. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Favorite Poems: Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never read - no writing. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Fables of Aesop
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no writing - great condition - yellow "used" sticker on bottom of binding. More info...
 $0.75  |