Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > mirellyh > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mirellyh (16Feedback is 10 to 49) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 16
Member since Jul-26-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: New York, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read only once. It's an amazing story. More info...

$7.55  buy

 Peace Like a River: Leif Enger
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting or marks inside/outside. Shows a little shelf wear. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Cronica De Una Muerte Anunciada / Chronicle Of A Death Foretold: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Completely clean inside. No shelf wear at all. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Once Minutos / Eleven Minutes: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once. A little wear on the edges. Completely clean inside. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations: Alan Andreasen, Philip Kotler
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No shelf wear. No notes or highlighting inside. More info...

$79.50  buy

 Ethics: A Pluralistic Approach to Moral Theory: Hinman, Steve Wainwright, Worth Hawes
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some shelf wear. No notes/highlighting inside. More info...

$27.94  buy

 Organization, Policy, and Practice in the Human Services: Bernard Neugeboren
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No shelf wear. No notes or highlighting inside. More info...

$53.99  buy

 Othello: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good

$1.99  buy

 Policy Design for Democracy: Anne Larason Schneider, Helen M. Ingram
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New

$15.99  buy

 El Evangelio De Judas/The Gospel of Judas: Del Codice Tchacos: National Geographic Society
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Spanish. Paperback. More info...

$8.99  buy

 La Quinta Montana: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read a couple of times. Some shelf wear. Clean inside. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Case of the Minimum Wage: Competing Policy Models: Oren M. Levin-Waldman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never read. More info...

$39.50  buy

 Theories of Public Organization: Robert B. Denhardt
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never read. No shelf wear. More info...

$64.50  buy

 Public Budgeting Systems: Robert D. Lee, Ronald W. Johnson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$34.99  buy

 Kaplan Lsat 2006: Comprehensive Program: Not Available
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. Perfect condition. It has nothing written, marked or... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Los Funerales De La Mama Grande/the Funerals of the Big Mother: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought new. Read once. More info...

$10.99  buy

 The Language of Success
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never read. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Quien Mato a Palomino Molero?/Who Killed Palomino Molero: Mario Vargas Llosa
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Hardcover. Spanish text. A couple of words are... More info...

$20.99  buy

Page 1 of 1