 |
The Sunflower: On the Possibilities and Limits of Forgiveness: Bonny V. Fetterman, Harry James Cargas, Simon Wiesenthal
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Monster of Florence: Douglas Preston
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, some pages w/ hiliting, but pages in good reading... More info...
 $4.45  |
|
 |
A History of Modern Psychology With Infotrac: Duane Schultz, Sydney Ellen Schultz
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, some pages w/ hiliting, but pages in good reading... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
The 8th Habit: From Effectiveness to Greatness: Stephen R. Covey
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: NO DVD. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on... More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
The Strain: Chuck Hogan, Guillermo del Toro
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good condition. Ships promptly in a... More info...
 $8.98  |
|
 |
The Little Book That Beats the Market: J. Greenblatt, Joel Greenblatt
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good condition. Ships promptly in a... More info...
 $4.94  |
|
 |
Culture And Values: A Survey Of The Humanities: John J. Reich, Lawrence Cunningham
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly... More info...
 $9.70  |
|
 |
Digital Photography All-in-One For Dummies: David D. Busch
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy w/ the usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover.... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Glycemic Index Cooking Made Easy: Lose Weight, Eat Well, and Boost Your Energy Levels Using Low GI Foods: Janette Brand Miller, Joanna McMillan-Price, Kaye Foster-Powell
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly... More info...
 $5.18  |
|
Ctg~~_6.JPG) |
WordPress For Dummies: Lisa Sabin-wilson
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover,... More info...
 $8.72  |
|
 |
LSAT For Dummies: Amy Hackney Blackwell, Amy Hackney Blackwell
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly... More info...
 $6.19  |
|
 |
Nikon D300 Digital Field Guide: J. Dennis Thomas
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly... More info...
 $9.49  |
|
 |
Dry: A Memoir: Augusten Burroughs
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition. Inscribed "Sonya all the best" w/ author signature. Some... More info...
 $48.99  |
|
 |
African-American Art: Sharon Patton
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover,... More info...
 $9.69  |
|
 |
Theories of Adolescence: Eli Velder, Harriet Porton, McGraw-Hill, Rolf E. Muuss
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, some pages w/ notes and hiliting, but pages in... More info...
 $25.94  |
|
 |
Rick Steves' 2009 Paris: Gene Openshaw, Rick Steves, Steve Smith
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover,... More info...
 $7.39  |
|
 |
The Brain That Changes Itself: Stories of Personal Triumph from the Frontiers of Brain Science: Norman Doidge
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover,... More info...
 $21.49  |
|
 |
Hidden in Plain View: A Secret Story of Quilts and the Underground Railroad: Jacqueline L. Tobin, Raymond G. Dobard
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good condition. Ships promptly in a... More info...
 $4.24  |
|
 |
The Middle East and Islamic World Reader
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Web Marketing for Dummies: Jan Zimmerman
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover,... More info...
 $10.82  |