Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > minnie_lw > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
minnie_lw (965Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 965
Member since May-13-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Long Island City, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
9 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Beaton: Cecil Walter Hardy Beaton, James Danziger
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Interior clean, bright and tight. DJ has some minor tears along edges and... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Picturing Us: African American Identity in Photography
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As unread. Spine uncreased. Interior clean, bright and tight. Tiny bit... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Odd Lots: Revisiting Gordon Matta-clark's Fake Estates: Jeffrey Kastner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW. As unread. Tiny bit of shelf wear. Fast and careful shipping. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Strangely Familiar: Design and Everyday Life: Andrew Blauvelt, Carnegie Museum of Art, Musee De L'Hospice Comtesse, Walker Art Center
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tiny bumped edge on dust jacket. Otherwise in new condition. As unread.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 All Around the House: Photographs of American-Jewish Communal Life: Jay Wolke
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tiny bit of shelf wear. As unread. Spine uncreased. Interior clean,... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Remembering the Future: The New York World's Fair from 1939-1964: Queens Museum, Robert Rosenblum
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW. As unread. Tiny bit of shelf wear. Fast and careful shipping. More info...

$22.00  buy

 Dialogues in Public Art: Tom Finkelpearl
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As unread. Tiny bit of shelf and edge wear. Interior clean, bright and... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Global Conceptualism: Points of Origin 1950S-1980s
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW. As unread. Fast and careful shipping. See our excellent feedback. More info...

$74.00  buy

 Global Conceptualism: Points of Origin 1950S-1980s
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW. As unread. See our excellent feedback. Fast and careful shipping! More info...

$74.00  buy

Page 1 of 1