Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mindframe877 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (23)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (57)
 History (14)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (9)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (28)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (46)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (33)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (31)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mindframe877 (3287Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store Top 5000 Reviewer

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 3287
Member since Apr-18-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lakewood, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
189 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 100 Years: 100 Stories: George Burns
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOOK LIKE BRAND NEW! PREVIOUS LIBRARY BOOK. LIBRARY STICKER ON COVER. FAST... More info...

$0.75  buy

 15,000 Baby Names: Bruce Lansky
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: JUST LIKE NEW! IT'S BEEN ON THE BOOK-SHELF FOR A FEW YEARS. More info...

$0.75  buy

 20 Hot Potatoes Christians Are Afraid to Touch: Tony Campolo
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW PB! *Tiny 1/4" Tear on just a few pages-Shelf Wear-Hardly... More info...

$3.50  buy

 A Division of the Spoils: Paul Scott
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1979-PB Avon-Brand New! More Books in this series listed here now! Tiny... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Forgotten Man/a Combat Doctor's Tour of Duty in Hell!: Carl Bancoff
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BIG HB 1st ED.-BRAND SPANKIN' NEW-GIFT QUALITY! Please See my other... More info...

$5.99  buy

 A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius: Based on a True Story: Dave Eggers
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Incredible Book! I was going to list-Brand New, but I had to read it!. So,... More info...

$4.75  buy

 A Piece of the Wind and Other Stories to Tell: Pat McKissack, Ruthilde Kronberg
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Collection of Wonderful, Insightful Short Stories! Brand Spankin'New! Quick... More info...

$4.99  buy

 A Place Called Freedom: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ ONCE-LIKE BRAND NEW!*More Books by this author listed! GREAT WRITER!... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Word of Comfort
(1978)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Gift Quality! Beautiful Book! Fast Ship More info...

$1.22  buy

 Abuse of Power: Nancy Taylor Rosenberg
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ ONCE. Light Shelf Wear. GREAT WRITER! Quick Ship! See My Store for... More info...

$0.75  buy

 After All These Years: Susan Isaacs
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: WOW! GREAT BOOK! COUPLE TINY LIGHT MARKS ON COVER-SHELF WEAR. OTHERWISE... More info...

$0.88  buy

 America in Prophecy: Ellen Gould Harmon White
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BUT PRICE INSIDE COVER. FAST SHIP More info...

$0.75  buy

 America Shattered: Teke Marrs
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND SPANKIN' NEW! GIFT QUALITY! Please see my other listings! Fast Ship!... More info...

$0.77  buy

 Angels Among Us: Don Fearheiley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: One tiny place on spine is loose. Does not affect binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels in Disguise: Lou Dean
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand Spankin'New! See My Store for Special Book Deals! Quick Ship! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Approaching God: Daily Readings in Systematic Theology: Paul Enns
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. It's a Great Book! *Some highlighting & Underlining.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bazak Guide to Israel 1982-1983
(1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1974-75 Edition-Like Brand New except notation on 1st page. DOES NOT APPEAR... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Be Happy You Are Loved: Robert Schuller
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand Spankin'New! *More Books by this author listed! See My Store for... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Before Freedom, When I Just Can Remember: Twenty-Seven Oral Histories of Former South Carolina Slaves
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND SPANKIN' NEW! GIFT QUALITY! Please See my other listings & eBay store... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Billarooby: Jim Anderson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: READ ONCE-GREAT SHAPE! GREAT WRITER! *May be some tiny marks on edges. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page