 |
A Man Named Dave: A Story of Triumph and Forgiveness: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Inside pages neat! Some writing/scribbling on back cover and edges. More info...
 $1.39  |
|
 |
I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shows some wear, has some underlining, but still in very readable... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear in never-read condition!!!! More info...
 $1.29  |
|
 |
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some writing and underlining sprinkled throughout. Inside pages are... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Girl with a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A name has been crossed out in ink on the first inside page. Otherwise,... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read! Just very very minor outer shelf wear! Inside pages are... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Lisey's Story: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In never read condition with just very very slight outer shelf wear!!!! More info...
 $2.59  |
|
 |
Fatal Burn: Lisa Jackson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In read-lightly-once condition!!! Buy with confidence!!! More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Cricket in Times Square: George Selden
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Inside pages neat! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light outer wear including a light spine crease. Inside pages neat! More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Unlimited Power: Anthony Robbins
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good
 $1.59  |
|
 |
The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Personal inscription on first page. Otherwise, appears to have never been... More info...
 $1.09  |
|
 |
Little Children: Tom Perrotta
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In 99.9% perfect condition! More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Hidden Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In read-once-gently condition! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Queen Of The Big Time: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear to the dust jacket. Inside pages neat and clean! More info...
 $1.19  |
|
 |
Heart Of Darkness And Selected Short Fiction: A. Michael Matin, George Stade, Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: I ship fast! More info...
 $1.09  |
|
 |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears to have never been read although it has a former owner's... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Saving Faith: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In read-twice condition! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
In the Company of the Courtesan: Sarah Dunant
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In never-read condition with just slight outer shelf wear! More info...
 $4.38  |
|
 |
3001: The Final Odyssey: Arthur C. Clarke
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light wear to the dust jacket and a stamp on the first page. Inside... More info...
 $0.99  |