Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mimiguercio > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (25)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (20)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (54)
 History (10)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (7)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (41)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (26)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (18)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (13)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (40)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mimiguercio (2402Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2402
Member since May-26-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Bel Air, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
153 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Man Named Dave: A Story of Triumph and Forgiveness: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inside pages neat! Some writing/scribbling on back cover and edges. More info...

$1.39  buy

 I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shows some wear, has some underlining, but still in very readable... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear in never-read condition!!!! More info...

$1.29  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some writing and underlining sprinkled throughout. Inside pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Girl with a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A name has been crossed out in ink on the first inside page. Otherwise,... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read! Just very very minor outer shelf wear! Inside pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lisey's Story: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In never read condition with just very very slight outer shelf wear!!!! More info...

$2.59  buy

 Fatal Burn: Lisa Jackson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In read-lightly-once condition!!! Buy with confidence!!! More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Cricket in Times Square: George Selden
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Inside pages neat! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light outer wear including a light spine crease. Inside pages neat! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Unlimited Power: Anthony Robbins
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good

$1.59  buy

 The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Personal inscription on first page. Otherwise, appears to have never been... More info...

$1.09  buy

 Little Children: Tom Perrotta
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In 99.9% perfect condition! More info...

$1.99  buy

 Hidden Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In read-once-gently condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Queen Of The Big Time: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to the dust jacket. Inside pages neat and clean! More info...

$1.19  buy

 Heart Of Darkness And Selected Short Fiction: A. Michael Matin, George Stade, Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I ship fast! More info...

$1.09  buy

 Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears to have never been read although it has a former owner's... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Saving Faith: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In read-twice condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Company of the Courtesan: Sarah Dunant
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In never-read condition with just slight outer shelf wear! More info...

$4.38  buy

 3001: The Final Odyssey: Arthur C. Clarke
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light wear to the dust jacket and a stamp on the first page. Inside... More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page