Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > milkiecookie > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (10)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
milkiecookie (11Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 11
Member since May-19-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Walnut, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Basic Statistics: Tales of Distributions: Chris Spatz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: basically BRAND NEW!!! I bought it but never read it. cover is clean and... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Test Scores and What They Mean: Howard Burbeck Lyman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New item! NO Markings or Highlighting. Fast Shipment! A must buy!!! More info...

$56.35  buy

 Gestalt Therapy Integrated: Contours of Theory and Practice: Erving Polster, Miriam Polster
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Very Good Shape! Text is new, Never read, with very minor shelf wear More info...

$6.60  buy

 Child Psychology: A Contemporary View Point: E. Mavis Hetherington, Ross D. Parke, Virginia O. Locke
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: highlighting inside. corner slightly damaged. More info...

$4.75  buy

 An Introduction to Social Constructionism: Vivien Burr
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean book! NO HIGHLIGHTS!! FAST SHIPMENT!!! there are 5 pages with a few... More info...

$109.67  buy

 In Her Own Time: Women and Developmental Issues in Pastoral Care
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition! clean and shiny cover, no wear and tear. no markings NO... More info...

$15.25  buy

 The Developing Mind: Toward a Neurobiology of Interpersonal Experience: Daniel J. Siegel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New with No Markings or Highlighting! Fast shipment! More info...

$102.36  buy

 Abnormal Psychology: Douglas A. Bernstein, Elizabeth Anne McCauley, Matthew L. Speltz, Michael T. Nietzel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelfwear on the edges, very few very slight pencil marking on some... More info...

$9.79  buy

 Doing Psychology Experiments: David W. Martin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear on the corner, very few marks inside the pages. Very Good... More info...

$26.35  buy

 Pieces of the Personality Puzzle: Readings in Theory and Research: David C. Funder
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. slight writing on one or two pages, a few pencil... More info...

$4.83  buy

 The Personality Puzzle: David C. Funder, David Funder
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean. fast shipment~ highlighting in text, shelf wear on corners. More info...

$3.65  buy

 Studying Families: Anne P. Copeland, Kathleen M. White
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. Very clean~ NO HIGHLIGHTS. NO MARKINGS. good buy!!! FAST... More info...

$34.60  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.