Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mikky1084 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (18)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mikky1084 (10Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 80.0%
Feedback Score: 10
Member since Aug-03-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Hyde Park , NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
35 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Why Men Love Bitches: From Doormat to Dreamgirl-A Woman's Guide to Holding Her Own in a Relationship: Sherry Argov
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Looks like you just picked it off the shelf. Great book - pretty funny. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Healing the Shame That Binds You: John E. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No rips or tears. Overall good condition. Getting worn and there is... More info...

$1.99  buy

 White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are good. Cover is beaten up but all still there. More info...

$1.89  buy

 Seat of the Soul: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Well taken care of. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Charmed & Enchanted: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read but in excellent condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Healing With the Fairies: Messages, Manifestations, and Love from the World of the Fairies: Doreen Virtue
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Some pencil undermarkings and a small stain on the... More info...

$5.95  buy

 How to See and Read the Aura: Ted Andrews
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A little old but in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shame: Salman Rudhdie, Salman Rushdie
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Amazing condition. Little stain on the very outer most edges of the last... More info...

$5.99  buy

 All Around the Town: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Looks a old but in good shape. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fit & Well: Paul Insel, Paul M. Insel, Thomas D. Fahey, Thomas Fahey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardly used. One or 2 exercise worksheets missing. More info...

$5.99  buy

 Earth Angels: A Pocket Guide for Incarnated Angels, Elementals, Starpeople, Walk-Ins, and Wizards: Doreen Virtue
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition. Never been read. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Healing With the Fairies: Messages, Manifestations, and Love from the World of the Fairies: Doreen Virtue
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover had a tiny bit of shelf wear. Some underlining in pencil and a little... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Consuming Grief: Compassionate Cannibalism in an Amazonian Society: Beth A. Conklin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Used one semester. No markings. No dog-ears or anything. Corners a little... More info...

$37.00  buy

 The Witch's Magical Handbook: Gavin Frost, Yvonne Frost
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Overall very good condition. Pages excellent. Cover a little worn and some... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Witch's Magical Handbook: Gavin Frost, Yvonne Frost
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear and corners are a little beaten up but other than... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Palmistry Your Highway to Life

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Outside protective cover worn but cover and pages in new condition. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Writing Analytically: David Rosenwasser, Jill Stephen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used one semester. Well taken care of. Some highlighting. More info...

$11.99  buy

 How to Use Tarot Spreads: Sylvia Abraham
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A little worn but still very good condition. No rips or anything. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Palmistry Your Highway to Life

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Well taken care of. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Fit & Well: Core Concepts and Labs in Physical Fitness and Wellness Brief: Paul M. Insel, Thomas D. Fahey, Walton T. Roth
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Comes with the daily fitness log (perfect). Good condition. Barely used.... More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page