Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mikepas > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mikepas (61Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 61
Member since Jan-17-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Beltsville, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
9 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Clinical Microbiology Made Ridiculously Simple: Bill Trattler, Mark Gladwin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No highlighting, minimal shelf wear (some dog-earing in lower right corner... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Mister Monday: Garth Nix
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, cover barely broken. Great copy! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Organizations: Behavior, Structure, Processes: James H. Donnelly, John M. Ivancevich
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No highlighting, minimum signs of shelf wear. Almost perfect copy. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Getting to Know Arcobjects: Programming Arcgis With Vba: Robert Burke
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, no CD. Otherwise fantastic copy. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Biochemistry: Upgrade Edition: Charlotte W. Pratt, Donald Voet, Judith G. Voet
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: BUY MY LUCKY BOOK. I totally got an A in this class...let my luck transfer... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Lord God Made Them All: James Herriot
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read copy, slight corner bends on top and bottom of the back... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Organizational Theory, Design, and Change: Text and Cases: Gareth R. Jones
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No highlighting, minimum signs of shelf wear. Great copy. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Student Bible: Niv Navy Bonded Leather Compact
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Writing on the first page, otherwise the book is in perfect condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Securing Windows Server 2003: Mike Danseglio
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, minimal shelf wear. Great copy! More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 1