Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > midwest-sales-and-design > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (94)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midwest-sales-and-design (297Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 297
Member since Aug-05-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: La Crosse, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
103 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Last Man Standing: Wendy Rosnau
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Operation Bassinet: Joyce Sullivan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding is fine, no marking or rips on pages or cover. Has general shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Julian's House: Judith Hawkes
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has alot of shelf wear around the edges and spine/cover creases... Front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Somebody's Baby: Katharine Marlowe
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases... No missing, torn, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secret Bodyguard: B.J. Daniels
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases... No missing, torn, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Switcheroo: Olivia Goldsmith
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases... No missing, torn, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fault Lines
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with paper dust jacket. Very good shape. Has general shelf wear... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Death Turns a Trick: Julie Smith
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases and bends... It was a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dangerous Passions: Kat Martin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases and bends... Has sticker... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The House on Olive Street: Robyn St. Carr
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover very worn and beat up. Has alot of shelf wear and spine/cover creases... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Claiming His Mistress: Emma Darcy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases and bends... No missing,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scavenger: Tom Savage
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases and bends... The outside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wilde For You: Dawn Atkins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases... No missing, torn, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shipping News: E. Annie Proulx
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases... cover is beat up, but... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Justice for a Ranger: Rita Herron
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases... No missing, torn, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Case of Need: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases... No missing, torn, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Sexy Thing: Tori Carrington
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases... No missing, torn, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Amethyst Dreams: Phyllis A. Whitney
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases... No missing, torn, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Truly, Madly, Deeply: Vicki Lewis Thompson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases... No missing, torn, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lie Down in Roses: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has general shelf wear and spine/cover creases... No missing, torn, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page