Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midtownscholarbookstore > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (608)
 Espionage (38)
 General (442)
 Murder (5)
 Other (199)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midtownscholarbookstore (87769Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
608 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Peace Like a River: Leif Enger
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked unread paperback with moderate shelfwear including large... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Peace Like a River: Leif Enger
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean unmarked unread paperback with general light shelfwear to the covers... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Peace Like a River: Leif Enger
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers including a... More info...

$2.90  buy

 The Chase: Clive Cussler
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unopened audio set - Nice!! - ABCAUD-3WH-290-aa1 More info...

$7.30  buy

 Cruel Intent: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Sandstorm: James Rollins
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unopened audio set - Nice! - ABC-3WH-wire381-aar3 More info...

$4.40  buy

 Gomorrah: A Personal Journey into the Violent International Empire of Naples' Organized Crime System: Roberto Saviano
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$3.55  buy

 Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire: Julian Sher, William Marsden
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Journey into Darkness: Follow the Fbi's Premier Investigative Profiler As He Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Killers: John E. Douglas, Mark Olshaker
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Mafia: The Government's Secret File on Organized Crime: Sal Scorza
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and a publisher's mark... More info...

$5.30  buy

 Atomic Lobster: Tim Dorsey
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Killing Pablo: The Hunt for the World's Greatest Outlaw: Mark Bowden
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear including a severe tear... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Inside Terrorism: Bruce Hoffman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers,... More info...

$11.45  buy

 Making Jack Falcone: An Undercover FBI Agent Takes Down a Mafia Family: Joaquin Garcia, Michael Levin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Encyclopedia of Serial Killers: Michael Newton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Godfather's Revenge: Mario Puzo, Mark Winegardner
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unabridged, 16-CD set - still in original shrinkwrap... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Godfather's Revenge: Mario Puzo, Mark Winegardner
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean boxed set: sealed still in shrinkwrap AUDIOBOOK. NICE! -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Guests of the Ayatollah: The First Battle in America's War With Militant Islam: Mark Bowden
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hurricane Punch: Tim Dorsey
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unopened audio set - Nice! - ABC-3WH-wire384-aar27 More info...

$4.90  buy

 Guests of the Ayatollah: The First Battle in America's War With Militant Islam: Mark Bowden
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear and a tear to... More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 31

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page