Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midtownscholarbookstore > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (1045)
 Baseball (129)
 Basketball (39)
 Boating (15)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (3)
 Cycling (30)
 Football (60)
 Golf (76)
 History (96)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (17)
 Motor Sports (31)
 Outdoors (148)
 Reference (33)
 Running & Jogging (10)
 Sailing (10)
 Soccer (33)
 Sports Psychology (8)
 Swimming (8)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (3)
 Training (10)
 Water Sports (46)
 Winter Sports (24)
 Other (453)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midtownscholarbookstore (87741Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
1045 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Best Life Diet Cookbook: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Dangerous Book for Boys: Conn Iggulden, Hal Iggulden
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unopened audio set - Nice! - ABC-3WH-wire384-aar15 More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dave Pelz's Short Game Bible: Master the Finesse Swing and Lower Your Score: Dave Pelz, James A. Frank
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$9.15  buy

 Dave Pelz's Short Game Bible: Master the Finesse Swing and Lower Your Score: Dave Pelz, James A. Frank
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Dave Pelz's Short Game Bible: Master the Finesse Swing and Lower Your Score: Dave Pelz, James A. Frank
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$9.20  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Tom Sawyer's Comrade: Bancroft Library, Mark Twain, Victor Fischer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Friday Night Lights: H. G. Bissinger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Motor Mouth: Janet Evanovich
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unopened audio set - Nice! - ABC-3WH-wire378-aar1 More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Course Called Ireland: A Long Walk in Serach of a Country, a Pint, and the Next Tee: Tom Coyne
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$13.75  buy

 Hawke's Green Beret Survival Manual: Essential Strategies For Shelter and Water, Food and Fire, Tools and Medicine, Navigation and Signaling, Survival Psychology and Getting Out Alive!: Myke Hawke
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$13.45  buy

 Positively Fifth Street: James McManus
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Sea of Poppies: Amitav Ghosh
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Red Sox Rule: Terry Francona and Boston's Rise to Dominance: Michael Holley
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Best Way to Train Your Gun Dog: The Delmar Smith Method: Bill Tarrant
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$19.15  buy

 Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream: H. G. Bissinger
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Gladiator: A True Story of 'Roids, Rage, and Redemption: Dan Clark
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...

$3.00  buy

 American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch An Odyssey in the New China: Matthew Polly
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Becoming Manny: Inside the Life of Baseball's Most Enigmatic Slugger: Jean Rhodes, Shawn Boburg
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Love Overboard: Janet Evanovich
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unopened audio set - Nice! - ABC-3WH-wire394-aar2 More info...

$5.25  buy

 Becoming Batman: The Possibility of a Superhero: E. Paul Zehr
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and a publisher's mark... More info...

$11.95  buy

Page 1 of 53

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page