|
|
 |
midtownscholarbookstore (57402 )


 |
Books 2288 items in Nature & Animals |

 |
Wilderness and the American Mind: Roderick Nash
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked 4th edition paperback with very... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
One World: The Ethics of Globalization: Peter Singer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked 2nd Ed. paperback with very light... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Weather Makers: How Man Is Changing the Climate and What It Means for Life on Earth: Tim F. Flannery
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
Ishi in Two Worlds: A Biography of the Last Wild Indian in North America: Theodora Kroeber
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Evolution's Rainbow: Diversity, Gender, and Sexuality in Nature and People: Joan Roughgarden
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Red Sky At Morning: America And The Crisis Of The Global Environment: James Gustave Speth
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked 2nd edition paperback with... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Firing Back: How Great Leaders Rebound after Career Disasters: Andrew Ward, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $2.15  |
|
 |
Crisis Management: Master the Skills to Prevent Disasters: Harvard Business School
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Brewing Justice: Fair Trade Coffee, Sustainability, And Survival: Daniel Jaffee
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Blessed Unrest: How the Largest Movement in the World Came into Being, and Why No One Saw It Coming: Paul Hawken
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-... More info...
 $5.45  |
|
 |
Manual of the Vascular Flora of the Carolinas: Albert E. Radford
(Hardcover, 1968)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no... More info...
 $26.95  |
|
 |
Conservation Is Our Government Now: The Politics of Ecology in Papua New Guinea: Paige West
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $14.85  |
|
 |
Manual of Ornithology: Avian Structure & Function: Noble S. Proctor
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear to the covers -... More info...
 $22.65  |
|
 |
The Omnivore's Dilemma: A Natural History of Four Meals: Michael Pollan
(Audio, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unused, unabridged set - still in original shrinkwrap... More info...
 $19.45  |
|
 |
Dirt: The Erosion of Civilizations: David R. Montgomery
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust... More info...
 $12.40  |
|
 |
A Natural History of California: Allan A. Schoenherr
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $18.75  |
|
 |
Ecology: A Pocket Guide: Ernest Callenbach
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $4.15  |
|
 |
Censoring Science: Inside the Political Attack on Dr. James Hansen and the Truth of Global Warming: Mark Bowen
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
The Great Meadow: Farmers and the Land in Colonial Concord: Brian Donahue
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light... More info...
 $12.90  |
|
 |
Come Hell or High Water: Hurricane Kartina and the Color of Disaster: Michael Eric Dyson
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers- VERY... More info...
 $5.55  |

Page 1 of 115

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|