Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midtownscholarbookstore > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (867)
 Decorating (161)
 Design & Construction (80)
 Do-It-Yourself (8)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (1)
 Gardening (518)
 Home Furnishings (18)
 Home Repair (3)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (8)
 Remodeling & Renovation (7)
 Woodworking (9)
 Other (126)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midtownscholarbookstore (87963Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
867 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Smitten: Janet Evanovich
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unopened audio set - Nice! - ABC-3WH-wire381-aar5 More info...

$6.90  buy

 Linnea in Monet's Garden: Christina Bjork, Claude Monet
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$3.55  buy

 Woodwright's Shop: A Practical Guide to Traditional Woodcraft: Roy Underhill
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$9.35  buy

 The Septic System Owner's Manual: Blair Allen, Julie Jones, Lloyd Kahn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! -... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Bringing Tuscany Home: Sensuous Style from the Heart of Italy: Edward Mayes, Frances Mayes
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$6.30  buy

 For the Love of Old: Living With Chipped, Frayed, Tarnished, Faded, Tattered, Worn, and Weathered Things That Bring Comfort, Character, and Joy to the Places We Call Home: Mary Randolph Carter
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear and a... More info...

$12.45  buy

 The Adirondacks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...

$4.70  buy

 The Adirondacks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...

$5.50  buy

 My House Is Killing Me!: The Home Guide for Families With Allergies and Asthma: Jeffrey C. May
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Adirondacks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean,crisp, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (missing... More info...

$4.60  buy

 Seaside Interiors / Interieurs De La Cote / Hauser Am Meer: Angelika Taschen, Diane Dorrans Saeks, Diane Dorrans-Saeks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Seaside Interiors / Interieurs De La Cote / Hauser Am Meer: Angelika Taschen, Diane Dorrans Saeks, Diane Dorrans-Saeks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Laying the Elegant Table: China, Faience, Porcelain, Majolica, Glassware, Flatware, Tureens, Platters, Trays, Centerpieces, Tea Sets: Ines Heugel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$12.40  buy

 Laying the Elegant Table: China, Faience, Porcelain, Majolica, Glassware, Flatware, Tureens, Platters, Trays, Centerpieces, Tea Sets: Ines Heugel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$12.40  buy

 Pools: Kelly Klein
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and tearing to the dust... More info...

$40.50  buy

 New York Interiors: Beate Wedekind
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Brini Maxwell's Guide to Gracious Living: Tips, Tricks, Recipes, & Ideas to Make Your Life Bloom: Brini Maxwell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Japanese: The Spoken Language, Part II: Eleanor Harz Jorden
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers -... More info...

$22.45  buy

 The Architecture of Happiness: Alain De Botton
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$6.40  buy

 Pools: Kelly Klein
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: JUMBO- Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust... More info...

$32.15  buy

Page 1 of 44

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page