Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > midtownscholarbookstore > Books > Hobbies & Crafts  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (318)
 Applique (1)
 Crafts for Children (8)
 Decorating (14)
 Fashion (69)
 Flower Arranging (28)
 Glass & Glassware (8)
 Jewelry (7)
 Metal Work (7)
 Needlework (12)
 Painting (71)
 Papercrafts (3)
 Pottery & Ceramics (22)
 Quilts & Quilting (4)
 Seasonal (5)
 Sewing (32)
 Toymaking (12)
 Woodwork (17)
 Other (65)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midtownscholarbookstore (60859Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
318 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lucky Shopping Manual: Building and Improving Your Wardrode Piece by Piece: Andrea Linett, Danielle Claro, Kim France
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$4.35  buy

 Millennial Monsters: Japanese Toys And the Global Imagination: Anne Allison, Gary (FWD) Cross
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$9.25  buy

 Look What I Did With a Leaf: Morteza Sohi
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Alterknits: Imaginative Projects And Creativity Exercises: Leigh Radford
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.35  buy

 Under Cover: 60 Afghans to Knit and Crochet: Trisha Malcolm
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread spiralbound paperback with moderate shelfwear to the... More info...

$9.35  buy

 Artist's Handbook of Materials and Techniques: Ralph Mayer, Steven Sheehan
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to dustjacket and... More info...

$19.20  buy

 Glue Gun Decor: How to Dress Up Your Home--from Pillows and Curtains to Sofas and Lampshades: Marian McEvoy
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the dust... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Decorating Cottage Style: Neva Scott
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear/edgewear (possibly... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Wild: Fashion Untamed: Andrew Bolton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers -... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Viva Poncho: twenty Ponchos & caplets To Knit: Christina Stork, Leslie Barbazette
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Allure of Men: Francois Baudot
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...

$22.35  buy

 Encyclopedia of Mosaic Techniques: Emma Biggs
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear... More info...

$12.90  buy

 Rock and Royalty: Diana, Elton John, Gianni Versace, Jon Bon Jovi
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and moderate tearing to... More info...

$14.75  buy

 Ten Thousand Years of Pottery: Emmanuel Cooper
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear/edgewear and... More info...

$25.75  buy

 The Complete Potter: Throwing: Richard Phethean
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - crisp, clean, & unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the... More info...

$15.40  buy

 Rock and Royalty: Diana, Elton John, Gianni Versace, Jon Bon Jovi
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$47.90  buy

 Wildflowers of America: Dorothy Falcon Platt, Harold W. Rickett, Mary Vaux Walcott
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear/creasing to... More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Science of Art: Optical Themes in Western Art from Brunelleschi to Seurat: Martin Kemp
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked oversized paperback with... More info...

$21.90  buy

 The Corset: A Cultural History: Valerie Steele
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked oversized paperback with light... More info...

$13.45  buy

 Christo and Jeanne-Claude:On the Way to the Gates: Central Park, New York City: Caroline Edwards
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...

$22.80  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page