|
|
 |
midtownscholarbookstore (61064 )


 |
Books 5132 items in Biography & Autobiography |

 |
Nisa: The Life and Words of a !Kung Woman: Majorie Shostak
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Audio, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unused, unabridged 11-CD set - still in original... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Audio, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great audio CD set, with a remainder mark to one edge More info...
 $13.75  |
|
 |
Ishi in Two Worlds: A Biography of the Last Wild Indian in North America: Theodora Kroeber
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Adventures of Ibn Battuta: A Muslim Traveler of the 14th Century: Ross E. Dunn
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread revised edition paperback with light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The Autobiography of Yukichi Fukuzawa: Yukichi Fukuzawa
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass an American Slave: Frederick Douglass, Gerald Fulkerson, John R. McKivigan, John W. Blassingame
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Sharper Your Knife, the Less You Cry: Love, Laughter, and Tears at the World's Most Famous Cooking School: Kathleen Flinn
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Worlds of a Maasai Warrior: An Autobiography: Tepilit Ole Saitoti
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture: Jaroslav Pelikan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with some light... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
From Jesus to Christ: The Origins of the New Testament Images of Jesus: Paula Fredriksen
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked 2nd Ed. paperback with very light... More info...
 $5.20  |
|
 |
Lost Names: Scenes from a Korean Boyhood: Richard E. Kim
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $5.70  |
|
 |
Sappho: A New Translation: Mary Barnard
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $5.90  |
|
 |
A Place to Stand: The Making of a Poet: Jimmy Santiago Baca
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Light from Heaven: Jan Karon
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unused, unabridged 13-CD set - still in original... More info...
 $7.45  |
|
 |
Foreskin's Lament: A Memoir: Shalom Auslander
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...
 $2.70  |
|
 |
Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman: Yvon Chouinard
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread and unmarked with some light shelfwear - VERY... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Stealing Buddha's Dinner: A Memoir: Bich Minh Nguyen
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman: Yvon Chouinard
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Auschwitz and After: Charlotte Delbo
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $9.95  |

Page 1 of 257

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|