Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > midtownscholarbookstore > Books > Architecture & Design  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (1566)
 Criticism (136)
 Decoration & Ornament (56)
 Design & Drafting (131)
 Historic Preservation (15)
 History (491)
 Individual Architect (272)
 Interior Design (176)
 Landscape (93)
 Methods & Materials (37)
 Professional Practice (9)
 Project Management (1)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (305)
 Reference (81)
 Religious Buildings (17)
 Residential Architecture (140)
 Study & Teaching (30)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (91)
 Other (577)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midtownscholarbookstore (60859Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
1566 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Art and Architecture of Islam 1250-1800: Jonathan M. Bloom, Sheila S. Blair
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked oversized paperback with... More info...

$23.75  buy

 This Is Not a Pipe: Michel Foucault
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Art and Architecture of Ancient America: The Mexican, Maya, and Andean Peoples: George Kubler
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unmarked, & unread 3rd edition paperback with some... More info...

$14.75  buy

 The Design of Future Things: Donald A. Norman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear, possibly including some very... More info...

$10.45  buy

 Kitchens: The Culture of Restaurant Work: Gary Alan Fine
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Architecture in Italy, 1500-1600: Deborah Howard, Wolfgang Lotz, Yale University Press
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light... More info...

$19.95  buy

 The Theming of America: American Dreams, Media Fantasies, and Themed Environments: Mark Gottdiener
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -... More info...

$7.60  buy

 America's Painted Ladies: The Ultimate Celebration of Our Victorians: Elizabeth Pomada, Michael Larsen
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$8.55  buy

 Architecture: 19th and 20th Centuries: Henry Russell Hitchcock
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked 4th edition paperback with... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Architecture in Italy, 1400-1500: Ludwig H. Heydenreich, Paul Davies
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked oversized paperback with... More info...

$13.95  buy

 The Place of Houses: Charles Moore, Donlyn Lyndon, Gerald Allen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Vitruvius on Architecture: Thomas Gordon Smith, Vitruvius Pollio
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Vitruvius on Architecture: Thomas Gordon Smith, Vitruvius Pollio
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...

$7.90  buy

 The Art and Architecture of Russia: George H. Hamilton
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers- NICE!... More info...

$17.20  buy

 Art and Architecture in Italy: 1600-1750: Jennifer Montagu, John A. Pinto, Joseph Connors, Rudolf Wittkower
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked Vol. 1 paperback (Early Baroque)... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Greek Architecture: A. W. Lawrence, R.A. Tomlinson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked 5th edition paperback with... More info...

$14.90  buy

 The Gothic Enterprise: A Guide to Understanding the Medieval Cathedral: Robert A. Scott
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$5.15  buy

 Domesticating History: The Political Origins of America's House Museums: Patricia West
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Visual Thinking: Rudolf Arnheim
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$9.90  buy

 The Look of Architecture: Witold Rybczynski
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 79

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page