|
|
 |
midtownscholarbookstore (87523 )


 |
Books 2182 items in Architecture & Design |

 |
Nudge: Improving Decisions About Health, Wealth, and Happiness: Cass R. Sunstein, Cass Sunstein, Richard Thaler
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...
 $9.90  |
|
 |
Nudge: Improving Decisions About Health, Wealth, and Happiness: Cass R. Sunstein, Cass Sunstein, Richard Thaler
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Frank Lloyd Wright: America's Master Architect: Frank Lloyd Wright, Kathryn Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...
 $8.15  |
|
 |
This Is Not a Pipe: Michel Foucault
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Bringing Tuscany Home: Sensuous Style from the Heart of Italy: Edward Mayes, Frances Mayes
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...
 $6.30  |
|
 |
The Adirondacks
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...
 $5.55  |
|
 |
The Adirondacks
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...
 $4.65  |
|
 |
The Adirondacks
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean,crisp, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (missing... More info...
 $4.60  |
|
 |
Conquering Gotham: A Gilded Age Epic The Construction of Penn Station And Its Tunnels: Jill Jonnes
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
One Hunderd Houses for One Hundred Architects: Gennaro Postiglione, Peter Gossel
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear, including some... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
One Hunderd Houses for One Hundred Architects: Gennaro Postiglione, Peter Gossel
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp Clean Unread unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $3.40  |
|
 |
Hearst Castle: The Biography of a Country House: Victoria Garagliano, Victoria Kastner
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear including a small tear to... More info...
 $24.40  |
|
 |
Hearst Castle: The Biography of a Country House: Victoria Garagliano, Victoria Kastner
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear including a tear... More info...
 $23.90  |
|
 |
Hearst Castle: The Biography of a Country House: Victoria Garagliano, Victoria Kastner
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear including minor tearing to... More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
Dreaming of Tuscany: Where to Find the Best There Is: Barbara Milo Ohrbach
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...
 $11.10  |
|
 |
Frank Lloyd Wright: The Interactive Portfolio: Frank Lloyd Wright, Margo Stipe
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Note - superb, crisp, clean, & unread hardcover with some light... More info...
 $9.10  |
|
 |
Domestic Art: Curated Interiors: Holly Moore, Laurann Claridge, Rob Brinkley
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear including a loose or broken... More info...
 $122.50  |
|
 |
Domestic Art: Curated Interiors: Holly Moore, Laurann Claridge, Rob Brinkley
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...
 $137.45  |
|
 |
Twin Towers: The Life of New York City's World Trade Center: Angus Kress Gillespie
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Dreaming of Tuscany: Where to Find the Best There Is: Barbara Milo Ohrbach
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and scuffing to the... More info...
 $11.25  |

Page 1 of 110

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|