Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midtownscholarbookstore > Books > Antiques & Collectibles
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (637)
 Americana (26)
 Art (118)
 Books (46)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (4)
 Comics (30)
 Dolls (4)
 Firearms & Weapons (19)
 Furniture (31)
 Glass & Glassware (8)
 Jewelry (15)
 Magazines & Newspapers (13)
 Performing Arts (11)
 Popular Culture (55)
 Porcelain & China (9)
 Pottery & Ceramics (42)
 Reference (11)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (17)
 Stamps (1)
 Textiles & Costume (66)
 Toys (1)
 Transportation (11)
 Wine (39)
 Other (120)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midtownscholarbookstore (87963Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
637 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Marvel Vault: A Museum-in-a-book With Rare Collectibles from the World of Marvel: Peter Sanderson, Roy Thomas
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: gift quality with remainder mark - ABC-1WH-603-new More info...

$14.90  buy

 The Marvel Vault: A Museum-in-a-book With Rare Collectibles from the World of Marvel: Peter Sanderson, Roy Thomas
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread spiral-bound hardcover set with some very... More info...

$9.70  buy

 Maus: A Survivor's Tale My Father Bleeds History and Here My Troubles Began: Art Spiegelman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$13.35  buy

 In Vogue: The Illustrated History of the World's Most Famous Fashion Magazine: Alberto Oliva, Norberto Angeletti
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$38.20  buy

 The Night Before Christmas: Clement Clarke Moore
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: NOTE - Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with large tear to front portion... More info...

$3.00  buy

 80 Years of the Oscar: The Official History of the Academy Awards: Robert Osborne
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and a tear... More info...

$37.45  buy

 Great Tastes Made Simple: Extraordinary Food and Wine Pairing for Every Palate: Andrea Immer, Anthony Giglio
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Colt: An American Legend/the Official History of Colt Firearms from 1836 to the Present: R.L. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Binding is broken and the boards are scuffed. Not pretty. -... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Soviet Posters: The Sergo Grigorian Collection: Maria Lafont
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover - NICE!! -... More info...

$11.90  buy

 Colt: An American Legend/the Official History of Colt Firearms from 1836 to the Present: R.L. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Warping to the boards, but clean inside, dust jacket missing. -... More info...

$22.35  buy

 The Ten-Cent Plague: The Great Comic-Book Scare and How It Changed America: David Hajdu
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.60  buy

 Colt: An American Legend/the Official History of Colt Firearms from 1836 to the Present: R.L. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Broken binding, but text is clean, reading copy only - DAP-3WH-470-R03 More info...

$22.30  buy

 I Bought Andy Warhol: Richard Polsky
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean ,unread hardcover with modest shelfwear and publisher's... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Great Wine Made Simple: Straight Talk From A Master Sommelier: Andrea Immer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...

$7.60  buy

 I Bought Andy Warhol: Richard Polsky
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a... More info...

$3.00  buy

 I Bought Andy Warhol: Richard Polsky
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/creasing to the covers... More info...

$2.90  buy

 Dirty Blonde: The Diaries of Courtney Love: Courtney Love
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Grand Complications: The Original Annual of the World's Watch Complications and Manufactures: Caroline Childers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean, unread paperback with strong shelfwear and a large open tear to the... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Grand Complications: The Original Annual of the World's Watch Complications and Manufactures: Caroline Childers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$10.00  buy

 American Presidential China: The Robert L. McNeil, Jr., Collection at the Philadelphia Museum of Art: Susan Gray Detweiler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear - Nice! -... More info...

$11.45  buy

Page 1 of 32

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page