|
|
 |
midtownscholarbookstore (88028 )
 Positive Feedback: 99.2%
Feedback Score: 88028
Member since Mar-02-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Add to Favorite Sellers

Visit seller's eBay Store

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 72263 items
|

 |
Bill Clinton: Mastering the Presidency: Nigel Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW - unread and unused More info...
 $2.30  |
|
 |
Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $2.35  |
|
 |
The Columbia Book of Civil War Poetry: Richard Marius
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Nabokov's Butterfly: & Other Stories Of Great Authors And Rare Books: Rick Gekoski
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
True Vine: A Young Black Man's Journey of Faith, Hope, and Clarity: John Fountain
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
The Presidency and the Politics of Racial Inequality: Nation-Keeping from 1831 to 1965: Russell L. Riley
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover -... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
When in Doubt, Tell the Truth: And Other Quotations from Mark Twain: Brian Collins, Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
The Columbia Book of Civil War Poetry: Richard Marius
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Women's Words: The Columbia Book of Quotations by Women: Mary Biggs
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Harriot Stanton Blatch and the Winning of Woman Suffrage: Ellen Carol Dubois
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, missing... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
The Hudson River Highlands: Frances F. Dunwell
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
The Concise Columbia Dictionary of Quotations: Robert Andrews
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Nanotechnology: Molecular Speculations on Global Abundance
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
The Planets: David McNab, James Younger
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Rainforest: Sara Oldfield
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Note - Crisp Clean Unmarked HARDCOVER with very light shelfwear to dust... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
A Theory of Criminal Justice: Jan G±Orecki
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Smart Moves for People in Charge: 130 Checklists to Help You Be a Better Leader: Lyle Sussman, Samuel D. Deep
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Women and Politics Worldwide: Najma Chowdhury
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! -... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Georgia O'Keeffe: The Poetry of Things: Dallas Museum of Art, Elizabeth Hutton Turner, Marjorie P. Balge-Crozier, Phillips Collection
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light... More info...
 $2.85  |

Page 1 of 3,614

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|