|
|
 |
midtownscholarbookstore (87924 )
 Positive Feedback: 99.2%
Feedback Score: 87924
Member since Mar-02-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Add to Favorite Sellers

Visit seller's eBay Store

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 72385 items
|

 |
The Constant Fire: Beyond the Science Vs. Religion Debate: Adam Frank
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean,crisp, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (missing... More info...
 $14.85  |
|
 |
Biology of Polar Bryophytes and Lichens: R.E. Longton
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...
 $57.45  |
|
 |
National History and the World of Nations: Capital, State, and the Rhetoric of History in Japan, France, and the United States: Rebecca Hill
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean,crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Children and Childhood in World Religions: Primary Sources and Texts
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...
 $40.50  |
|
 |
The Real Making of the President: Kennedy, Nixon, and the 1960 Election: W. J. Rorabaugh
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the boards,... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Gilbert Rohde: Modern Design for Modern Living: Phyllis Ross
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket -... More info...
 $31.25  |
|
 |
Being Hal Ashby: Life of a Hollywood Rebel: Nick Dawson
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
Naughty: Brenda Hampton
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers -... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
How Newark Became Newark: The Rise, Fall, and Rebirth of an American City: Brad R. Tuttle
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
lSlw~~_6.JPG) |
Tempted by a Cowboy: Delilah Devlin, Melissa MacNeal, Vonna Harper
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers -... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Choirs of Angels: Painting in Italian Choir Books, 1300-1500: Barbara Drake Boehm
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
The Spartacus War: Barry Strauss
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Thin Film Materials: Stress, Defect Formation and Surface Evolution: L.B. Freund, S. Suresh
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers,... More info...
 $50.95  |
|
 |
What Works in Development?: Thinking Big and Thinking Small
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice! -... More info...
 $22.50  |
|
 |
First Lady of Letters: Judith Sargent Murray and the Struggle for Female Independence: Sheila L. Skemp
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...
 $24.90  |
|
 |
How to Get Out of Iraq With Integrity: Brendan O'Leary
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...
 $8.30  |
|
 |
Images, Iconoclasm, and the Carolingians: Thomas F.X. Noble
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...
 $50.95  |
|
 |
Homeland Security: Assessing the First Five Years: Michael Chertoff
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...
 $12.45  |
|
 |
The Corporeal Imagination: Signifying the Holy in Late Ancient Christianity: Patricia Cox Miller
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... More info...
 $41.95  |
|
 |
Getting Out: Historical Perspectives on Leaving Iraq
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...
 $14.95  |

Page 1 of 3,620

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|