Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midtownscholarbookstore > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (651)
 Architecture & Design (2267)
 Art & Photography (10677)
 Biography & Autobiography (7843)
 Business & Economics (6413)
 Children & Teens (2194)
 Computers & Internet (673)
 Cooking (753)
 Education & Teaching (5362)
 Fiction & Literature (5447)
 History (18615)
 Hobbies & Crafts (481)
 Home & Garden (874)
 Humor & Games (809)
 Law (3901)
 Mathematics (453)
 Medical (2957)
 Mind & Body (3301)
 Nature & Animals (2919)
 Parenting & Family (2468)
 Performing Arts (4562)
 Philosophy (3750)
 Psychology (3697)
 Reference & Study Aids (2307)
 Religion & Spirituality (5549)
 Science & Technology (6112)
 Social Science & Politics (25948)
 Sports & Recreation (1045)
 Transportation (468)
 Travel (3227)
 True Crime (610)
 Other (11013)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midtownscholarbookstore (87727Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.2%
Feedback Score: 87727
Member since Mar-02-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
73340 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 "Each Night We Slept In The Same Bed And Nothing Happened," she said Notepad: Pocko Editions, daisy de villeneuve
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Very Good with publisher's mark - ABC-2WH-WIREb5-31 More info...

$3.00  buy

 "Good Writing" in Cross-Cultural Context: Xiao Ming Li
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's... More info...

$6.65  buy

 "In the Days of Serfdom" and Other Stories: Aylmer Maude, Leo Tolstoy, Louise Shanks Maude
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers- NICE!... More info...

$13.15  buy

 "In the Days of Serfdom" and Other Stories: Aylmer Maude, Leo Tolstoy, Louise Shanks Maude
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers.... More info...

$13.25  buy

 "In the Days of Serfdom" and Other Stories: Aylmer Maude, Leo Tolstoy, Louise Shanks Maude
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers--NICE! -... More info...

$13.10  buy

 "In the Days of Serfdom" and Other Stories: Aylmer Maude, Leo Tolstoy, Louise Shanks Maude
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$13.20  buy

 "Male" and "Female" in Developing Southeast Asia
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no... More info...

$3.00  buy

 "Male" and "Female" in Developing Southeast Asia
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean ,unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust... More info...

$2.95  buy

 "Mi Raza Primero!"/My People First: Nationalism, Identity, and Insurgency in the Chicano Movement in Los Angeles, 1966-1978: Ernesto Chavez
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...

$28.75  buy

 "Mi Raza Primero!"/My People First: Nationalism, Identity, and Insurgency in the Chicano Movement in Los Angeles, 1966-1978: Ernesto Chavez
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and... More info...

$9.95  buy

 "Mi Raza Primero!"/My People First: Nationalism, Identity, and Insurgency in the Chicano Movement in Los Angeles, 1966-1978: Ernesto Chavez
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust... More info...

$28.80  buy

 "Mi Raza Primero!"/My People First: Nationalism, Identity, and Insurgency in the Chicano Movement in Los Angeles, 1966-1978: Ernesto Chavez
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear.... More info...

$9.30  buy

 "Seasons" Jasper Johns: Jasper Johns: Barbara Bertozzi
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$13.15  buy

 "Strong Medicine" Speaks: A Native American Elder Has Her Say: Strong Medicine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...

$4.00  buy

 "Subject People" and Colonial Discourses: Economic Transformation and Social Disorder in Puerto Rico, 1898-1947: Kelvin A. Santiago-Valles
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...

$15.95  buy

 "Symbolic Essence" And Other Writings On Modern Architecture And American Culture: William H. Jordy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers... More info...

$10.90  buy

 "There Are No Slaves in France: The Political Culture of Race and Slavery in the Ancien Regime: Sue Peabody
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb crisp clean unmarked & UNREAD Oxford University Press hardcover... More info...

$26.95  buy

 "There Are No Slaves in France: The Political Culture of Race and Slavery in the Ancien Regime: Sue Peabody
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Note - Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust... More info...

$29.90  buy

 & Fork: Didier Krzentowski, Maria Helena Estrada, Pierre Keller, Sang Kyu Kim
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SUPERB, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with Phaidon "non mint"... More info...

$37.95  buy

 'A Famous And Flourishing Society': The History Of The Royal College Of Surgeons Of Edinburgh, 1505-2005: Helen Dingwall
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with a very small tear to the spine of... More info...

$27.40  buy

Page 1 of 3,667

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page