Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midtownscholarbookstore > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (637)
 Architecture & Design (2221)
 Art & Photography (10510)
 Biography & Autobiography (7701)
 Business & Economics (6344)
 Children & Teens (2171)
 Computers & Internet (664)
 Cooking (736)
 Education & Teaching (5294)
 Fiction & Literature (5365)
 History (18215)
 Hobbies & Crafts (473)
 Home & Garden (867)
 Humor & Games (798)
 Law (3837)
 Mathematics (436)
 Medical (2921)
 Mind & Body (3244)
 Nature & Animals (2852)
 Parenting & Family (2435)
 Performing Arts (4466)
 Philosophy (3701)
 Psychology (3641)
 Reference & Study Aids (2260)
 Religion & Spirituality (5449)
 Science & Technology (6005)
 Social Science & Politics (25529)
 Sports & Recreation (1017)
 Transportation (457)
 Travel (3175)
 True Crime (602)
 Other (10878)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midtownscholarbookstore (87957Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.2%
Feedback Score: 87957
Member since Mar-02-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
72138 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bill Clinton: Mastering the Presidency: Nigel Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Encountering Kali: In the Margins, at the Center, in the West
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$5.65  buy

 Washington's God: Jana Novak, Michael Novak
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Modern Inquisitions: Peru And The Colonial Origins Of The Civilized World: Irene Silverblatt
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to... More info...

$9.05  buy

 The Social Medicine Reader: Health Policy, Markets, And Medicine: Nancy M. P. King
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked VOLUME ONE, 2nd ed paperback... More info...

$9.45  buy

 The Praise of Folly: Desiderius Erasmus
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Breaking Through: The Making of Minority Executives in Corporate America: David A. Thomas, John J. Gabarro
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Inventing Home: Emigration, Gender, and the Middle Class in Lebanon, 1870-1920: Akram Fouad Khater
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...

$15.95  buy

 The Columbia Book of Civil War Poetry: Richard Marius
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...

$2.85  buy

 The Columbia Guide to America in the 1960s: Beth L. Bailey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Alexander the Great: A Life in Legend: Richard Stoneman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...

$18.05  buy

 A Wollstonecraft Anthology
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp Clean Unmarked PAPERBACK with light shelfwear - GREAT Condition -... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Gender Differences at Work: Women and Men in Nontraditional Occupations: Christine L. Williams
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Strolling Through Athens: Fourteen Unforgettable Walks Through Europe's Oldest City: John Freely
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with remainder mark to... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Street Smarts: Linking Professional Conduct With Shareholder Value in the Securities Indu Stry: Ingo Walter, Roy C. Smith
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Henri Matisse: Erotic Sketches: Norbert Wolf
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, ribbon... More info...

$7.20  buy

 The Manufactured Crisis: Myths, Fraud, and the Attack on America's Public Schools: Bruce J. Biddle, David C. Berliner
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread book with light shelfwear to the cover and... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Black Leadership: Manning Marable
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... More info...

$3.15  buy

 Cape May County, New Jersey: The Making of an American Resort Community: Jeffery M. Dorwart
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the... More info...

$3.55  buy

 Thieves of Paradise: Yusef Komunyakaa
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Note - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 3,607

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page