|
|
 |
midtownscholarbookstore (57402 )
 Positive Feedback: 99.1%
Feedback Score: 57402
Member since Mar-02-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Add to Favorite Sellers

Visit seller's eBay Store

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 56882 items
|

 |
Why Not: How to Use Everyday Ingenuity to Solve Problems Big and Small: Barry Nalebuff, Ian Ayres
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Grand Street 71: Danger: Jean Stein, Roman Signer, Vladimir Sorokin
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Dead of the House: A Novel: Hannah Green
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and publisher's... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
I Do
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Behind Mud Walls, 1930-1960: With a Sequel The Village in 1970: Charlotte Wiser, William Wiser
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers - NICE!... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Eight and a Half Women: Peter Greenaway
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: NOTE - Paperback with shelfwear to covers, a publisher's mark to one edge,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Union Dues: A Novel: John Sayles
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dream Cars: Andrew Frankel
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with a small tear to the back of the... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Conversation With David Antin: Charles Bernstein, David Antin
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: NOTE - Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with shelfwear to covers and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Eight and a Half Women: Peter Greenaway
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to covers and remainder... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tomie's Chair: Josephine Foo, Josey Foo, Tomie Arai
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Nothing to Pay: Caradoc Evans
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - still... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Www.Layout: Effective Design and Layout for the World Wide Web: Jerry Glenwright
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear and some creasing to... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Essential Hip Mama: Writing From the Cutting Edge of Parenting
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Living Mirrors: A Corral Reef Adventure: Jack Stephens
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: NOTE - Clean, unread hardcover with strong denting/tears to the boards and... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Grand Street: Against Nature: Daniel Barenboim, Durs Grunbein, Edward W. Said, Kiki Smith
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Grand Street: Memory: Anton Chekhov, Luc Tuymans, Milton Hatoum, Vratislav Effenberger
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Raw Music Material: Electronic Music Djs Today
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: NOTE - Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
American Music Is: Nat Hentoff
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to covers and... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
A New Deal for New York: Mike Wallace
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a... More info...
 $0.80  |

Page 1 of 2,845

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|