|
|
 |
midtownscholarbookstore (60658 )
 Positive Feedback: 99.1%
Feedback Score: 60658
Member since Mar-02-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Add to Favorite Sellers

Visit seller's eBay Store

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 53415 items
|

 |
Conquering Gotham: Building Penn Station and Its Tunnels: Jill Jonnes
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superb, crisp, clean, unread with light shelfwear and a remainder mark to... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Blue Grit: Making Impossible, Improbable, and Inspirational Political Change in America: Laura Flanders
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Wages of Destruction: The Making and Breaking of the Nazi Economy: Adam Tooze
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread with some light shelfwear - VERY NICE! -... More info...
 $6.40  |
|
 |
Speaking of Faith: Why Religion Matters - and How to Talk About It: Krista Tippett
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread with some light shelfwear - VERY NICE! -... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Great Tuskers of Africa: A Celebration of Africa's Large Ivory Carriers: David Hadaway, Johan Marais
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light shelfwearto dustjacket and... More info...
 $27.80  |
|
 |
Muses, Madmen, and Prophets: Hearing Voices and the Borders of Sanity: Daniel B. Smith
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread with some light shelfwear - VERY NICE! -... More info...
 $5.60  |
|
 |
Alice Waters & Chez Panisse: The Romantic, Impractical, Often Eccentric, Ultimately Brilliant Making of a Food Revolution: Thomas McNamee
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread with some light shelfwear - VERY NICE! -... More info...
 $6.65  |
|
 |
Stealing Buddha's Dinner: A Memoir: Bich Minh Nguyen
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark... More info...
 $2.15  |
|
 |
The Friendship: Wordsworth and Coleridge: Adam Sisman
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark... More info...
 $2.30  |
|
 |
Oneness With All Life: Inspirational Selections From a New Earth: Eckhart Tolle
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: unabridged, 8-CD set still in original shrinkwrap - GREAT! - ABC-askericcd More info...
 $12.90  |
|
 |
Teenage: The Prehistory of Youth Culture 1875-1945: Jon Savage
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread and unmarked with some light shelfwear - VERY... More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
People of the Book: Geraldine Brooks
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unused, unabridged 12-CD set - still in original... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
Reading the Man: A Portrait of Robert E. Lee Through His Private Letters: Elizabeth Brown Pryor
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread and unmarked with some light shelfwear - VERY... More info...
 $6.05  |
|
 |
Partners in Command: George Marshall and Dwight Eisenhower in War and Peace: Mark Perry
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread and unmarked with some light shelfwear - VERY... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Cathedral of the Sea: Ildefonso Falcones
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: unabridged, 18-CD set still in original shrinkwrap with remainder mark -... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Luncheon of the Boating Party: Susan Vreeland
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... More info...
 $2.80  |
|
 |
Jerusalem 1913: The Origins of the Arab-israeli Conflict: Amy Dockser Marcus
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread with some light shelfwear - VERY NICE! -... More info...
 $3.10  |
|
 |
In Defense of Food: An Eater's Manifesto: Michael Pollan
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: superb, crisp, clean, unread, unused, and unabridged audio set - still in... More info...
 $11.55  |
|
 |
Pens and Swords: How the American Mainstream Media Report the Israeli-Palestinian Conflict: Marda Dunsky
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers,... More info...
 $17.90  |
|
 |
The Columbia History of Jews and Judaism in America: Marc Lee Raphael
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to... More info...
 $45.90  |

Page 1 of 2,671

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|