 |
Lucky: Alice Sebold
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very Good. No remainder marks. No creases to pages. No creases... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good reading copy. Cover curls. Crease in lower right of cover. Clean... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Rip in Heaven: A Memoir of Murder and Its Aftermath: Jeanine Cummins
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very Good. Clean. No markings. No rips or tears. No remainders.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Kitchen Boy: Robert Alexander
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Only faintest wear on DJ. Otherwise could be mistaken for new. No clipping... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Mrs. Dalloway: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1964)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Only the faintest wear overall. No creases to spine... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Beautiful Cigar Girl: Mary Rogers, Edgar Allan Poe, and the Invention of Murder: Daniel Stashower
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Light handling. Clean. No markings to interior. No... More info...
 $6.20  |
|
 |
By Way of Deception/the Making and Unmaking of a Mossad Officer: Claire Hoy, Victor Ostrovsky
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Condition: Good. Shelfwear to cover. No clipping No markings. No... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
By Way of Deception/the Making and Unmaking of a Mossad Officer: Claire Hoy, Victor Ostrovsky
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Condition: Good. Shelfwear to cover and general handling. No clipping No... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Mammoth Book of True Crime: Colin Wilson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Moderate handling. Crease to spine. Covers show handling wear. Light crease... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Little Man: Meyer Lansky and the Gangster Life: Robert Lacey
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean. No markings, highlights or remainders No... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Omerta: Mario Puzo
(Audio, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 5 Cassettes. All clean in VG condition, Papercase shows nearly no... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Omerta: Mario Puzo
(Audio, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. 6 Cassette tapes. All clean and show nearly no wear.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Expensive People: Joyce Carol Oates
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Light shelfwear and light handling. No creases to... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Family: Carol Gino, Mario Puzo
(Audio, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 10 Cassettes. All clean and in VG condition. Nearly no shelfwear to... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
First Lady: Michael Malone
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very clean copy. Light shelf wear. Interior clean. No markings. Tight... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Burning of Bridget Cleary: A True Story: Angela Bourke
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Only the lightest shelfwear to DJ. No rips, tears or soils. Interior clean.... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Matchmaker: Jamie Denton
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nearly perfect. No creases to spine. No markings. No remainders. Trade... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Electric Beach: Joe Hilley, Joseph H. Hilley
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean. No markings, No writing or highlighting. Only... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
An Act of Terror: Andre Brink
(Book, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Moderate selfwear to covers. Creases to spine. Bright white pages. No... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Real McCoy: A Novel: Darin Strauss
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No wear shows on this copy. DJ clean and shows no shelfwear. No rips, no... More info...
 $4.99  |