 |
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Condition: Like new. Tight binding. No marking to interior. No shelfwear to... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Open: Inside the Ropes at Bethpage Black: John Feinstein
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Could be mistaken for new. Nearly no shelf wear. DJ near perfect, interior... More info...
 $18.25  |
|
 |
Golf for Dummies: Gary McCord, John Huggan
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly used. No creases to spine. Clean interior. Nearly no shelfwear. no... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Mrs. Dalloway: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1964)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Only the faintest wear overall. No creases to spine... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Boys of Summer: Library Edition: Roger Kahn
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Faint shelfwear. Interior clean, no highlights. Remainder mark at top page... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Joe Dimaggio: The Hero's Life: Richard Ben Cramer
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Condition: Clean. No markings. No remainder marks. No creases to spine or... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Fly Tying: Eric Leiser
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tight binding. DJ in mylar. Previous owner's inscription inside, otherwise... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Mountain Bike Magazine's Complete Guide to Mountain Biking Skills: Expert Tips on Conquering Curves, Corners, Dips, Descents, Hills, Water Hazards and Other All-Terrain Challenges
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. No markings. Nearly new except 7 pages dogeared. No... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Era: 1947-1957, When the Yankees, the Giants, and the Dodgers Ruled the World: Roger Kahn
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Condition: Light wear to surface of DJ, no rips or tears. Small soil to... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Men at Work: The Craft of Baseball: George F. Will
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean . No previous owner's markings. No writing. No... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Meaning of Ichiro: The New Wave from Japan and the Transformation of Our National Pastime: Robert Whiting
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Condition: Like New. Nearly no wear can be found. No rips or tears, no... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
And the Crowd Goes Wild: Relive the Most Celebrated Sporting Events Ever Broadcast: Bob Costas, Joe Garner
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Could be mistaken for new. Near perfect. 2 CDs Never removed. Interior... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Ball Four: My Life and Hard Times Throwing the Knuckleball in the Big Leagues: Jim Bouton
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover differs. Creases to spine. Crease to upper left corner. Interior... More info...
 $3.40  |
|
 |
Wait Till Next Year: A Memoir: Doris Kearns Goodwin
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Absolutely no wear. Clean inside and out. No markings, no clipping, no rips... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Faith-Based Fitness: Kenneth H. Cooper
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Only light shelfwear. B/w illustrations. No markings to interior.... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Complete Walker III: The Joys and Techniques of Hiking and Backpacking: Colin Fletcher
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. No wear to interior. No markings found. No... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Papa Bear: The Life and Legacy of George Halas: Jeff Davis
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Condition: Like New. No wear. No markings. No creases. No rips or tears to... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Babe: The Legend Comes to Life: Robert Creamer
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very Good. Clean. No markings. No remainders. No ink or... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Best of Outside: The First 20 Years
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Only slight wear, gently handled. No creases to spine. Tight binding. No... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Stud: Adventures in Breeding: Kevin Conley
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Except for the barely perceptible crease to the spine, this copy could be... More info...
 $5.00  |