 |
The Foxfire Book: Hog Dressing, Log Cabin Building, Mountain Crafts and Foods, Planting by the Signs, Snake Lore, Hunting Tales, Faith Healing, Moon
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very Good. Light shelfwear and handling to cover. Interior... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Mary Engelbreit's Winter: Craft Book: Charlotte Lyons, Mary Engelbreit
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Condition: Like New. No wear. No writing. No markings. No edgewear. No... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
ABCs of Serging: A Complete Guide to Serger Sewing Basics: Lori Bottom, Tammy Young
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Condition: Like new. Only the faintest shelfwear. No markings. No rips or... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Jerry Baker's Flowering Garden: Jerry Baker
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean. No previous owner's markings. No remainder... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Guide to Rubber Stamping: Design and Decorate Gifts and Keepsakes Simply and Beautifully With Rubber Stamps: Grace Taormina
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New in all respects. Has only the faintest shelfwear, overall nearly no... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Handcrafted Doors and Windows: Amy Zaffarano Rowland
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Condition: Very Good. Clean. No markings, no rips or tears, no dogeared... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Beautiful Animal Dolls: Handcrafts to Treasure: Miriam Gourley
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean. No markings to interior or exterior. No rips... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Simon and Schuster's Guide to Garden Flowers: Guido Moggi, Luciano Giugnolini, Stanley Schuler
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks like new. Only slightest wear to covers, barely noticeable. Edges are... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Carving Miniature Wildfowl With Robert Guge: How to Carve and Paint Birds and Their Habitats: Robert Guge, Roger Schroeder
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean interior. No markings. Tight binding, although slightly cocked. Dj... More info...
 $19.98  |
|
 |
Bird Carving Basics: Eyes: Curtis J. Badger
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No wear. This item shows no shelfwear, no handling. Clean. All edges crisp.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Blackstone Book of Magic and Illusion: Charles R. Reynolds, Harry Blackstone, Regina Reynolds
(Book, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nearly no wear. Slight shelfwear to covers. Tight binding. Bright white... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Mauzy's Comprehensive Handbook of Depression Glass Prices: Barbara Mauzy, Jim Mauzy
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean No markings. No remainders. Only lightly... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Container Decorator: Boxes, Baskets, Pots, and Pails-25 Easy Transformations: Sally Walton, Stewart Walton
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean . No previous owner's markings. No writing. No... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Everything Candlemaking Book: Create Homemade Candles in House-Warming Colors, Interesting Shapes, and Appealing Scents: M. J. Abadie
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean. No previous owner's markings. No writing or... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Practical Encyclopedia of Paint Recipes & Paint Effects: The Ultimate Source Book for Creating Beautiful, Easy-To-Achieve Interiors: Baron Sacha Cohen
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Condition: Like new. Nearly new with only the lightest handling evidence.... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
On Flowers: Kathryn Kleinman, Sara Slavin
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice Clean copy. Light use. Rubbing to DJ light shelf wear. No rips or... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Nature Craft Techniques: From Baskets and Bows to Vinegars and Wreaths, Everything You Need to Know to Craft With Natural Materials: Chris Rich, Deborah Morgenthal
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean copy. No remainder markings. bright white glossy pages. Full color... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Russian Museum, Leningrad, Painting: Gosudarstvennyi russkii muzei (Saint Petersburg, Russia), N. Novouspenskii
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly handled. Bumping to top and bottom of spine. Bright white pages. No... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Birds of Prey: Blue Ribbon Techniques: William Veasey
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nearly no shelfwear. Lightly handled and well kept copy. DJ very good, no... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Bird Carving Basics: Feet: Curtis J. Badger
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nearly no shelfwear. Lightly handled and well kept copy. No creases to... More info...
 $9.50  |