 |
Theories of Modern Art: A Source Book by Artists: Herschel B. Chipp
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No highlingting or markings. Thumbprinting to page edges. General surface... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Principles of Art History; The Problem of the Development of Style in Later Art.: Heinrich W”Olfflin
(Paperback, 1940)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Condtition: Good. Moderate wear overall. Previous owner's embossed stamp on... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Book of Kells: An Illustrated Introduction to the Manuscript in Trinity College Dublin: Bernard Meehan
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In LIKE NEW condition except for small pressure impressions on front cover.... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
The Complete Guide to Rubber Stamping: Design and Decorate Gifts and Keepsakes Simply and Beautifully With Rubber Stamps: Grace Taormina
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New in all respects. Has only the faintest shelfwear, overall nearly no... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Better Homes and Gardens: Living the Country Life
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear. Light rubbing and scuffing to DJ. Previous owners inscription... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A Summer's Day: Joel Meyerowitz
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Could be mistaken for new. Nearly no signs of wear. Bright white pages. No... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Edvard Munch: Josef Paul Hodin
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean interior. No ink or highlight markings. No remainder marks. Tight... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Medieval Art: Marilyn Stokstad
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Only the faintest of wear to this copy. Minor crease at lower right corner... More info...
 $29.98  |
|
 |
Monet's Years at Giverny: Beyond Impressionism: Claude Monet
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. No Markings. No wear, very minor shelfwear. Clean. No... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Baseball: Four Decades of Sports Illustrated's Finest Writing on America's Favorite Pastime
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Condition: Good. Moderate wear to cover, one small tear at lower right edge... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Better Homes and Gardens: Living the Country Life
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Light wear to dust cover. Lightest wrinkle to lower... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Edward S. Curtis: Coming to Light: Anne Makepeace
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Only slight shelfwear to DJ of this copy. Immaculate interior. Many... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
A History of Latin American Art and Architecture from Pre-Columbian Times to the Present: Leopoldo Castedo
(Book, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy. Gently used. Only light curl to cover. Covers clean. Light... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
John Scheeler: Bird Carver: Roger Schroeder
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ very good and shows only light shelfwear. No rips or tears. Clean... More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Carving Miniature Wildfowl With Robert Guge: How to Carve and Paint Birds and Their Habitats: Robert Guge, Roger Schroeder
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean interior. No markings. Tight binding, although slightly cocked. Dj... More info...
 $19.98  |
|
 |
Bird Carving Basics: Eyes: Curtis J. Badger
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No wear. This item shows no shelfwear, no handling. Clean. All edges crisp.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Egon Schiele: Frank Whitford
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Only light wear to covers. No creases to spine. Top page edges have some... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Early Medieval Art, with Illustrations from the British Museum and British Library Collections: British Library, British Museum, Ernst Kitzinger
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean interior except previous owner's name in ink on first page. Tight... More info...
 $7.98  |
|
 |
The Ransom of Russian Art: John A. McPhee
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean. No creases to spine. Slight curl to cover. Teeny spot on page edge.... More info...
 $5.10  |
|
 |
Whistler Landscapes and Seascapes: Landscapes and Seascapes: Donald Holden
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean interior. Covers show some wear. Edges have thumbprinting. Front... More info...
 $9.98  |