Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midnightcat > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (19)
 Decoration & Ornament (2)
 Design & Drafting (1)
 History (7)
 Individual Architect (1)
 Interior Design (2)
 Landscape (2)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (3)
 Residential Architecture (2)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midnightcat (629Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
19 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What's In Style Fireplaces: Joanne Still
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Nearly no shelfwear or handling. No previous owner's... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens: Living the Country Life
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear. Light rubbing and scuffing to DJ. Previous owners inscription... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens: Living the Country Life
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Light wear to dust cover. Lightest wrinkle to lower... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Diamonds: The Evolution of the Ballpark: Michael Gershman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Condition: Like new. No markings. No rips or tears. Not ex libr. No creases... More info...

$11.00  buy

 A History of Latin American Art and Architecture from Pre-Columbian Times to the Present: Leopoldo Castedo
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy. Gently used. Only light curl to cover. Covers clean. Light... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Philadelphia Graveyards and Cemeteries: Thomas H. Keels
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SIGNED! Brand New. Not used. No flaws. Authors signature on title page.... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Boston: A Topographical History: Walter Muir Whitehill
(Paperback, 1968)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Bright white pages. No creases to spine. Very little overall wear. Some... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Gardener's Computer Companion: Bob Boufford
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly no wear shows to this copy. Includes CD, unopened/sealed. No wear... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Landscape Gardening in Japan: Josiah Conder
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear at edges. Top of page edges stamped "damaged" but I can only... More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Archaeology Detectives: How We Know What We Know About the Past: Paul G. Bahn
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Great copy with only slight shelfwear to DJ. Interior very good, but 5... More info...

$6.25  buy

 The American City: What Works, What Doesn't: Alexander Garvin
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear. Interior clean. No markings. First 20 pages have minor amount... More info...

$27.99  buy

 A Weekend at Blenheim: J. P. Morrissey
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean. Soft corners and moderate handling. No markings to interior. No... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Architecture, Ambition and Americans: A Social History of American Architecture: Wayne Andrews
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean. No markings. No bookplates. No creases to... More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Cartoon History of Architecture: Lancaster O
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very Good. Clean. Trade paperback. No soils, no markings, no... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Georgian Houses for All: John Woodforde
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very Good. Clean. No markings. Faint shelfwear to cover. No rips... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Eiffel Tower: Lucien Herve
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Condition: Like new. No visible wear. Tight binging. No markings. B/w... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Literary Landscapes: Walking Tours in Great Britain and Ireland: L.N. Franco
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Condition: As New. Nearly no wear or handling. No remainder marks. No... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Impressionist and the City: Pissarro's Series Paintings: Joachim Pissarro, Richard R. Brettell
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Light shelf wear. No creases to covers or spine. No... More info...

$250.00  buy

 How to Decorate: The Best of Martha Stewart Living
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean. No rips or tears. No creases to spine or... More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 1