 |
One More River: John Galsworthy
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Scribner 1970 edition. This is a vintage edition, not modern. Minor wear to... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
100 Questions Every First-Time Home Buyer Should Ask: With Answers From Top Brokers From Around The Country: Ilyce R. Glink
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Condition: Good. Clean. No markings to interior. Crease to spine and falls... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
101 Answers to the Most Asked Questions About the End Times: Mark Hitchcock
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Condition: Brand New. No wear can be found on this copy. Clean. No... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
101 High Fiber Recipes: Corinne Netzer
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Only the faintest wear to covers. No clipping or remainders. No... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
10th Grade: Joseph Weisberg
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Condition: Interior very good, except moderate wear to exterior. No... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
150 Years of Popular Musical Theatre: Andrew Lamb
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Condition: Like New. Nearly no wear can be found. No rips or tears, no... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
20 Minutes or Less: Publications International Ltd
(Book, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Condition: Brand new. Still sealed in shrink wrap. No wear no markings.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
4 Fantastic Novels: Daniel Pinkwater
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean. No markings. No previous owner's markings. No... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
49 Easy Electronic Projects for Transconductance & Norton Op Amps: Delton T. Horn
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean textbook with no previous owner's markings. Not... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
50 Ways With Salads: Katherine Blakemore
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Revised edition 1996. Very clean, minor shelfwear. Wrinkle to upper back of... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
500 3-Ingredient Recipes: Simple and Sensational Recipes for Everyday Cooking: CAROL HILDEBRAND
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Only light shelfwear. Some handling shows. No... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
6,000 Classic Sermon Illustrations: An Alphabetical Collection from Leaders and Writers of the Ages: Elon Foster
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Clean. No previous owner's markings. No ink, no... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
A Backward Glance: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean copy. Tight binding. Only flaw is wrinkle to front cover, across... More info...
 $4.49  |
|
 |
A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994: Sylvia Nasar
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good reading copy. Cover Shows minor wear esp at edges. Light curling.... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash: Sylvia Nasar
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Exterior very good. Minor shelfwear. No rips or tears. Binding is tight,... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
A Book of Gardening: Ideas, Methods, Designs A Practical Guide: Penelope Hobhouse
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very Good. Bright white pages. No markings, no ink or... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Stephen W. Hawking
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good reading/reference. Light wear. Cover curls slightly. Interior clean.... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Carl Sagan, Stephen W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very good. Only the faintest shelfwear, barely noticeable.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A Cartoon History of Architecture: Lancaster O
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Condition: Very Good. Clean. Trade paperback. No soils, no markings, no... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
A Century of Modern Painting: Joseph Emile Muller, Ramon Tio Bellido
(Book, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light wear, only lightly handled. DJ only minor wear. Top edge shows... More info...
 $34.99  |