Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midnightcat > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Architecture & Design (19)
 Art & Photography (71)
 Biography & Autobiography (271)
 Business & Economics (70)
 Children & Teens (134)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (81)
 Education & Teaching (88)
 Fiction & Literature (403)
 History (253)
 Hobbies & Crafts (24)
 Home & Garden (45)
 Humor & Games (40)
 Law (54)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (43)
 Mind & Body (143)
 Nature & Animals (79)
 Parenting & Family (109)
 Performing Arts (82)
 Philosophy (34)
 Psychology (102)
 Reference & Study Aids (51)
 Religion & Spirituality (174)
 Science & Technology (150)
 Social Science & Politics (383)
 Sports & Recreation (90)
 Transportation (21)
 Travel (44)
 True Crime (25)
 Other (262)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midnightcat (630Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 630
Member since Sep-15-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Burlington City, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1794 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Deck the Halls: Carol Higgins Clark, Mary Clark
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Interior is clean. Previous owners name inscribed on third page. DJ shows... More info...

$1.00  buy

 He Sees You When You're Sleeping: Carol Higgins Clark, Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read. No signs of use. DJ is near perfect. Clean and no markings.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Hot Tips, Sneaky Tricks, and Last-Ditch Tactics: An Insider's Guide to Getting Your First Corporate Job: Jeff B. Speck
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used text. Creased bumped. Writing on edges of pgs. Some fingerprints. Good... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good reference text. Moderate use shows on Cover. Edges of pages light... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good ++ condition. Nice clean copy. DJ has minor shelf wear. Bump only... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit: Al Gore
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good reading/reference copy. Moderate use. Two pgs dog-eared. Cover rubbed.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Virtuous Woman: Kaye Gibbons
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly used. Cover shows minor scuffing. Crease in cover near spine. Good... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Songs in Ordinary Time: Mary McGarry Morris
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light use. Very clean. No markings. Good reading copy. 1/4 inch crack in... More info...

$1.00  buy

 What's the Verdict?: You're the Judge in 90 Tricky Courtroom Quizzes: Marcel Theroux, Ted Levalliant
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nearly new. Slight curl at lower right. No markings to interior. Terriffic... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Pigs in Heaven: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reading copy. Moderate use from handling. Use shows to cover. Bumping... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The New Aquarium Handbook: Everything About Setting Up and Taking Care of a Freshwater Aquarium: Ines Scheurmann
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shows wear and bumping to corners. Interior clean. Overall warp. Good as... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Do What You Love, the Money Will Follow: Discovering Your Right Livelihood: Marsha Sinetar
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great as reference! Slight yelllowing to edges. 0) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dialogues Concerning Natural Religion: Hume: Norman K. Smith
(Paperback, 1947)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ink markings throughout. Good value for student. Paperback.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Elements of Style With Index: William Strunk
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Yellowed and crease to spine. No markings to interior. Great value for... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Culture and Thought: A Psychological Introduction: Michael Cole
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Underlinings throughout. no remainder marks. Cover very good, clean. No... More info...

$1.00  buy

 At Dawn We Slept: The Untold Story of Pearl Harbor: Donald M. Goldstein, Gordon William Prange, Katherine V. Dillon
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Well worn. Overall has warp. Pages yellowed. No underlining or highlights.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 On the Black Hill: Bruce Chatwin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good as reading copy. Crease to spine. Pages yellowing. Covers good. No... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Elfquest: Journey to Sorrows End: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good as reading copy. Creases to spine. Pages yellowing. Well handled copy.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Torch Is Passed: The Kennedy Brothers and American Liberalism: David Burner, Thomas R. West
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except slight shelfwear to DJ, barely noticeable. Interior has no... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Physical Anthropology and Archaeology: Victor Barnouw
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Well worn copy. Crease to spine. Wear to covers. Bumping to corners. Value... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 90

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page