Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midnightcat > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Architecture & Design (19)
 Art & Photography (71)
 Biography & Autobiography (273)
 Business & Economics (70)
 Children & Teens (134)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (81)
 Education & Teaching (88)
 Fiction & Literature (404)
 History (253)
 Hobbies & Crafts (24)
 Home & Garden (45)
 Humor & Games (40)
 Law (54)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (43)
 Mind & Body (144)
 Nature & Animals (78)
 Parenting & Family (109)
 Performing Arts (83)
 Philosophy (34)
 Psychology (103)
 Reference & Study Aids (51)
 Religion & Spirituality (175)
 Science & Technology (150)
 Social Science & Politics (384)
 Sports & Recreation (90)
 Transportation (21)
 Travel (44)
 True Crime (25)
 Other (263)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midnightcat (631Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 631
Member since Sep-15-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Burlington City, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1797 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chutzpah: Alan M. Dershowitz
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy. Clean cover, shows very little wear. Very minor soiling to edges... More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Crime in the Neighborhood: A Novel: Suzanne Berne
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy. Interior shows no use. DJ lightly rubbed from use. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Ellen Gilchrist: Collected Stories: Ellen Gilchrist
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly New, except DJ shows wear at corners. Not torn. Interior very clean.... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Easy Pickin's: Fred R. Harris
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks like new. No visible damage. Possible remainder mark at top,... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Crazy: Benjamin Lebert, Carol Brown Janeway
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shows almost no wear. Faint edgewear to spine from light handling.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Where the Broken Heart Still Beats: The Story of Cynthia Ann Parker: Carolyn Meyer
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. except DJ clipped at price. Shows no use. May have been... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Dictionary of Cultural Literacy: E.D. Hirsch, James Trefil, Joseph F. Kett
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great reading/reference copy. Moderate shelfwear. Little use shows to... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Amnesia Moon: Jonathan Lethem
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Condition: Could be mistaken for new. Light shelf wear. No bumping. No... More info...

$4.50  buy

 First Lady: Michael Malone
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean copy. Light shelf wear. Interior clean. No markings. Tight... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Cooking With Regis & Kathie Lee: Barbara Albright, Kathie Lee Gifford, Regis Philbin
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly new. Almost no wear shows on this copy. No marks or soiling to... More info...

$3.00  buy

 What's the Verdict?: You're the Judge in 90 Tricky Courtroom Quizzes: Marcel Theroux, Ted Levalliant
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nearly new. Slight curl at lower right. No markings to interior. Terriffic... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Classical Music: The 50 Greatest Composers and Their 1,000 Greatest Works: Phil G. Goulding
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly used. Tiny creases to upper and lower corners of the front cover.... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The New York Public Library Desk Reference
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly new copy. Light shelfwear. Very light wrinkle at top edge of front... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Speaking Out: The Reagan Presidency from Inside the White House: Larry Speakes
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean copy. DJ shows minor wear, but no tears. Clean interior, no... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Hillary's Choice: Gail Sheehy
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Condition: Nearly new condition. No markings. No soiling. Tiny wrinkle to... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Rommel's War in Africa: Wolf Heckmann
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Could be mistaken for new. Nearly no shelfwear. No markings at all to the... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Berlitz Essential German
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Could be mistaken for new. Shows no wear. Crisp clean pages. No markings to... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Pierre Franey's Cooking in America: Pierre Franey, Richard Flaste
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean interior. Minor thumbprint at edges. DJ good-very good. Chipping spot... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Mapmakers: John Noble Wilford
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reference/reading copy. Pages beginning to yellow. Crease lower right... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Give Those Nymphs Some Hooters!: A Doonesbury Book: G. B. Trudeau
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good. Clean copy. Very little shelf wear. Lightly handled. No markings... More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 90

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page