 |
The Blood and the Glory: Billye Brim
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Totally clean pages. Dedication inside cover, minor wear on corners and... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Illustrating Fashion: Concept To Creation: Steven Stipelman
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Totally clean pages!!! Minor wear on covers and edges. Name on inside of... More info...
 $30.99  |
|
 |
Other Altars: Roots and Realities of Cultic and Satanic Ritual Abuse and Multiple Personality Disorder: Craig Lockwood
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlighting throughout, a couple unfolded dogears, some minor warping near... More info...
 $2.79  |
|
 |
The Politics of Revenge: Fascism and the Military in Twentieth-Century Spain: Paul Preston
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some underlining. Some wear on edges. Very readable! More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Parenting Your Parents: Bart J. Mindszenthy, Michael Gordon
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great Condition. Still in shrink wrap but some shelf wear. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Campaign Missouri 1992: David A. Leuthold
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Totally clean pages. Dedication on title page. Otherwise great! More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Biogeochemistry: An Analysis of Global Change: William H. Schlesinger
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Totally clean pages. Minor wear on covers. More info...
 $19.89  |
|
 |
Creativity Across Domains: Faces Of The Muse
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Totally clean pages! Minor wear on covers. More info...
 $35.99  |
|
 |
The Attack of the Blob: Hannah Arendt's Concept of the Social: Hanna Fenichel Pitkin
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Totally clean pages. Wear on corners and DJ. 2 small stickers on back. More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Waking Sleeping Beauty: Feminist Voices in Children's Novels: Roberta Seelinger Trites
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Totally clean pages!!! Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Textual Interaction: An Introduction to Written Discourse Analysis: Michael Hoey
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Totally clean pages!!! Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $33.99  |
|
 |
Sacred Stacks: The Higher Purpose of Libraries And Librarianship: Nancy K. Maxwell, Nancy Kalikow Maxwell
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Totally clean pages!!! Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Private Practices: Girls Reading Fiction and Constructing Identity: Meredith Rogers Cherland
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Totally clean pages!!! Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $19.79  |
|
 |
Theory and Concepts in Qualitative Research: Perspectives from the Field: David J. Flinders
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Totally clean pages!!! Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
A Core Collection for Young Adults: Kirsten Edwards, Patricia Taylor, Patrick Jones
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Totally clean pages!!! Minor shelf wear. CD included. More info...
 $31.99  |
|
 |
Electronic Portfolios: A Guide To Professional Development And Assessment: Marilyn Heath
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Totally clean pages!!! Some shelf wear. More info...
 $20.99  |
|
 |
Have the Whole Boat: The Insider's Guide to Private Yacht Charter Vacations: Kim Kavin
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Totally clean pages!!! Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Ben Franklin's Philadelphia: A Guide: Tom Huntington
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Totally clean pages!!! Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $3.20  |