Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (12)
 Automotive (4)
 Aviation (5)
 Motorcycles (1)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3456Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
12 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Airman's Odyssey: Antoine De Saint-Exupery, Antoine St. Exupery
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*cover creased** different... More info...

$1.38  buy

 Mini-Bike Racing,: David-Linn Seaver
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*No dust jacket* names inside... More info...

$4.82  buy

 Blimey Limey: Shirley Herd
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover ex-library book with usual markings b111 More info...

$5.00  buy

 Ballou-Wright, Automobile Supplies Catalog: 1906: Ballou & Wright, Ron Brentano
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1971 HB exlibrary rebound no d jacket bx 38 More info...

$2.11  buy

 Automotive Cooling Systems: Birch
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1986 oversized softcover clean copy b108 More info...

$38.98  buy

 Flying an Agricultural Plane With Mr. Miller: Alice K. Flanagan
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No dust jacket as issued*New* unread* b41 More info...

$15.61  buy

 Fight That Ticket in Oregon: Michael T. Bailey
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean tight copy *Slight shelf wear* b46 More info...

$62.00  buy

 Tractors: 100 Years of Innovation: Peter Love
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to jacket*b151 More info...

$2.18  buy

 Absorbing Air Force Fighter Pilots: Parameters, Problems, and Policy Options: Brent Thomas, J. H. Bigelow, Leslie Wickman, Richard Marken
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b52 More info...

$3.66  buy

 Aging Aircraft Repair-Replacement Decisions with Depot-Level Capacity as a Policy Choice Variable: Edward G. Keating, Project Air Force (U.S.), United States
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear dented*b 52 More info...

$16.44  buy

 Ferry Travel Adventures in Washington, British Columbia & Alaska: Michael F. O'Malley
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover creased**ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*b146 More info...

$1.64  buy

 A Day in the Life of a Test Pilot: Georgeanne Irving, Michael McKeever
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*corner creased has edge wear... More info...

$7.42  buy

Page 1 of 1