Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (32)
 Atlases (1)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (1)
 Catalogs (1)
 Dictionaries (3)
 Etiquette (2)
 Handbooks & Manuals (5)
 Quotations (1)
 Research (2)
 Study Aids (4)
 Weddings (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3454Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
32 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy* b57 More info...

$1.64  buy

 AP Biology For Dummies: Brian Peterson, Michelle Rose Gilman, Peter Mikulecky
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover b55 More info...

$3.44  buy

 Successful Small-Scale Farming: Karl Schwenke
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*cover creased**b155 More info...

$3.66  buy

 Speaking of Survival: Daniel B. Freeman
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*front fly page has been... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Falcon Guide Hiking Idaho: Jackie Johnson Maughan, Ralph Maughan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover has a remainder... More info...

$9.80  buy

 Eco chic Weddings: Simple Tips to Plan an Environmentally Friendly, Socially Responsible, Affordable and Stylish Celebration: Emily Anderson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Multiple copies available* b120 More info...

$1.66  buy

 Adios Amigos: Tales of Sustenance and Purification in the American West: Page Stegner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b128 More info...

$8.47  buy

 Minds Behind The Brain: A History Of The Pioneers And Their Discoveries: Stanley Finger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some slight shelf wear and a remainder... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Water under the Bridge: Harriette Carlin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slightly bent* title page has been removed* b34 More info...

$3.94  buy

 Malta: John Richard Thackrah
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pictorial cover no d jacket smells like smoke box 89. More info...

$49.16  buy

 Make Your Own Antiques: Francis W. Hagerty
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: first edition* slight edge wear* b69 More info...

$0.95  buy

 Guide to Atlases: World, Regional, National, Thematic; An International Listing of Atlases Published Since 1950,: Gerard L. Alexander
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback no d jacket smells like smoke box 89 More info...

$39.16  buy

 Brewer's Anthology of England and the English
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has a remainder mark* top edge bumped* cover creased* clean copy b149 More info...

$2.62  buy

 Blimey Limey: Shirley Herd
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover ex-library book with usual markings b111 More info...

$5.00  buy

 Guinness Book of Young Recordbreakers: Kenneth Laager, Norris McWhirter, Ross McWhirter
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*No dust jacket* corners are... More info...

$1.88  buy

 Telephone Time: A First Book of Telephone Do's and Don'T's: Ellen Weiss
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*No dust jacket* corners are... More info...

$4.93  buy

 Health: Strategies and Search Tactics to Discover the Best of the Internet: Paul J. Krupin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy*Slight shelf wear* b3 More info...

$3.45  buy

 Intuitive-Logic:The Next Step: Auctions of Indian Art Classical, Folk, Tribal, Modern and Contemporary Traditions: Heart (Organization : India), Neville Tuli
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover* b88 More info...

$43.07  buy

 The Indians of Texas: An Annotated Research Bibliography: Michael L. Tate
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover* pictorial... More info...

$65.53  buy

 Obstetrics and Gynecology: Pretest Self-Assessment and Review
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy* b44 More info...

$3.96  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page