Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (64)
 Cognitive Psychology (3)
 Creative Ability (1)
 Developmental (6)
 Emotions (4)
 Human Sexuality (3)
 Interpersonal Relations (4)
 Mental Health (4)
 Personality (2)
 Psychological Movements (5)
 Psychopathology (5)
 Psychotherapy (5)
 Social Psychology (2)
 Other (43)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3454Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
64 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy* b57 More info...

$1.64  buy

 The Dance Of Anger: A Womans Guide To Changing The Patterns Of Intimate Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy* b67 More info...

$1.15  buy

 A Way of Being: Carl R. Rogers
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover creased and stained*pages are clean*b25 More info...

$1.10  buy

 Napoleon Hill's a Year of Growing Rich: Fifty-Two Steps to Achieving Life's Rewards: Matthew Sartwell, Napoleon Hill, Samuel A. Cypert
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available*b166 More info...

$2.60  buy

 How to Succeed With Women: David Copeland, Ron Louis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover*b148 More info...

$2.33  buy

 Healthy Personality: An Approach from the Viewpoint of Humanistic Psychology: Sidney M. Jourard
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*No dust jacket some writing... More info...

$15.97  buy

 Relax into Wealth: How to Get More by Doing Less: Alan Cohen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Multiple copies available More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Worry Trap: How to Free Yourself from Worry & Anxiety Using Acceptance & Commitment: Chad Lejeune
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b45 More info...

$5.93  buy

 The Art of Living Consciously: The Power of Awareness to Transform Everyday Life: Nathaniel Branden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover and a remainder... More info...

$4.58  buy

 The Ups and Downs of Raising a Bipolar Child: A Survival Guide for Parents: Candida Fink, Judith Lederman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear scratched or dented has a... More info...

$0.89  buy

 The Sacred Path Beyond Trauma: Reaching the Divine Through Nature's Healing Symbols: Ellen Mcfarland Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Slight shelf wear*b141 More info...

$4.95  buy

 Pregnant on Prozac: The Essential Guide to Making the Best Decision for You and Your Baby: Shoshana Bennett
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Slight shelf wear*Multiple copies... More info...

$2.55  buy

 Jung and the Native American Moon Cycles: Rhythms of Influence: Michael Owen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New!b44 More info...

$4.06  buy

 Spiritual Delights and Delusions: How to Bridge the Gap Between Spiritual Fulfillment and Emotional Realities: Steve Posner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread*Slight shelf wear*b170 More info...

$2.64  buy

 Pills a Go Go: Fiendish Investigation into Pill Marketing, Art, History, and Consumption: Jim Hogshire
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Multiple copies available*b31 More info...

$4.98  buy

 Mind Control: Haha Lung
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available b165 More info...

$5.32  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Creative Visualization: Carolyn Flynn, Shari L. Just
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available b144 More info...

$6.08  buy

 Childhood Speech, Language, and Listening Problems: What Every Parent Should Know: Patricia McAleer Hamaguchi
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b125 More info...

$3.64  buy

 Man's Search for Himself: Rollo May
(Hardcover, 1953)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers* bottom edge is worn b13 More info...

$2.80  buy

 The Loves of Their Lives: Enduring Romantic Relationships from Antony and Cleopatra to Today: Louis Baldwin
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback nice shape clean copy box 131 More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page