 |
Intellectual Morons: How Ideology Makes Smart People Fall For Stupid Ideas: Daniel J. Flynn
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New*Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some slight shelf wear*has a... More info...
 $0.96  |
|
 |
Introduction to the Philosophy of Science: Anthony O'Hear
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* still in shrink wrap*b152 More info...
 $38.25  |
|
 |
Yang Chu's Garden of Pleasure: Rosemary Brant
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available* b100 More info...
 $1.43  |
|
 |
Common Morality: Deciding What to Do: Bernard Gert
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available b21 More info...
 $7.26  |
|
 |
Healing Children's Grief: Surviving a Parent's Death from Cancer: Grace Hyslop Christ
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear cover creased**has a... More info...
 $7.20  |
|
 |
A Sense Of The Mysterious: Science And The Human Spirit: Alan P. Lightman
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* b52 More info...
 $4.91  |
|
 |
The Moralist: Allen Wheelis
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*b45 More info...
 $1.87  |
|
 |
God in the Docket: The Problem of Good and Evil: Byron R. Care, Gregory G. Bolich
(Book, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: softcover VG except study guide pgs missing bx 1 More info...
 $2.28  |
|
 |
Friedrich Schleiermacher: C. W. Christian
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: stamped on edges and inside b49 More info...
 $2.01  |
|
 |
Easier Said Than Done: Moral Decisions in Medical Uncertainty: Milton D. Heifetz
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HB exlibrary clean crisp pages bottom edge slightly rubbed bx 47 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
America's Way: The Tasks Ahead: Dietrich V. Asten
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean tight copy Slight shelf wear*b27 More info...
 $11.96  |
|
 |
Magic and Magicians: Colette Muir
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: exlibrary book no d jacket corners very worn and bumped has stickers b4 More info...
 $2.73  |
|
 |
Foundations of an African Ethic: Beyond the Universal Claims of Western Moralityy: Benezet Bujo
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear* b96 More info...
 $0.89  |
|
 |
Centaur in Auschwitz: Reflections on Primo Levi's Thinking: Massimo Giuliani
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear* b87 More info...
 $13.40  |
|
 |
Zen Wave: Basho's Haiku and Zen: Robert Aitken
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread*Slight shelf wear* b91 More info...
 $4.29  |
|
 |
American Vulgar: The Politics of Manipulation Versus the Culture of Awareness: Robert Grubin, Robert Grudin
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear* b166 More info...
 $1.76  |
|
 |
Constructics: A Methodology of Theory Construction: Shokichi Uto
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear smudge on edge of... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Ethical Issues That Matter: A New Method of Moral Discourse in Church Life: Enoch H. Oglesby
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear smudges on side edge of... More info...
 $18.89  |
|
 |
Doctors' Dilemmas: Moral Conflict and Medical Care: Samuel Gorovitz
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*has edge wear*b35 More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Animals, Men, and Morals: An Enquiry into the Maltreatment of Non-Humans: Stanley Godlovitch
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: hardcover*ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers* b123 More info...
 $15.84  |