Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (27)
 Acting & Auditioning (1)
 Dance (2)
 Mass Media (1)
 Music (14)
 Television (1)
 Theater (2)
 Video (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3452Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
27 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Real Deal: How to Get Signed to a Record Label: Daylle Deanna Schwartz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: autographed by author*Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear... More info...

$3.67  buy

 I Remember: Eighty Years of Black Entertainment, Big Bands and the Blues: Clyde Bernhardt, Sheldon Harris
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*inside of cover slightly... More info...

$4.47  buy

 Mimi's Tutu: Tynia Thomassie
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers* one page has an edge tear*... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Running a Band As a Business: Bruce Dickinson, Ian Edwards, Phil Brookes
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover creased and dented**has a remainder mark*b148 More info...

$18.20  buy

 The Fountain Overflows: Rebecca West
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover and first 3 pages has a small hole*otherwise good*b121 More info...

$1.96  buy

 Complete Course in Professional Piano Tuning, Repair, and Rebuilding: Floyd A. Stevens
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*No dust jacket corners show... More info...

$32.09  buy

 Beatles: Patricia Pirmantgen
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1975 HB no DJ exlibrary pocket & markings few dogears box 62 some edge... More info...

$1.45  buy

 Quincy Jones: Raymond Horricks
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback exlibrary book nice shape clean pages b71 More info...

$5.06  buy

 Paul Robeson, Hero before His Time: Rebecca Larsen
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library HB dust jacket pocket and markings * b49 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dance Naked: A Guide to Releasing Your Inner Hottie: Jessica Conrad
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark*Multiple copies available b41 More info...

$1.48  buy

 Southern Folk Ballads
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers* pages are yellowed* b79 More info...

$1.85  buy

 The Samurai Film: Alain Silver
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Slight shelf wear*b51 More info...

$22.90  buy

 Bedford Row: Claire Rayner
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*large print*front fly page... More info...

$4.85  buy

 In Search of Boundaries: Communication, Nation-States, and Cultural Identities
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover* b103 More info...

$4.03  buy

 Claude Lanzmann's Shoah: Key Essays: Stuart Liebman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover such as a light... More info...

$14.67  buy

 Collected Poems: Sacheverell Sitwell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Slight shelf wear*b145 More info...

$6.23  buy

 Hollywood Distributors Directory 2004
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: few smudges on edge* b10 More info...

$15.02  buy

 The Watchful Eye: American Justice in the Age of the Television Trial: Paul Thaler
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b87 More info...

$2.13  buy

 Indiscretions: Elizabeth Adler
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: large print*front fly page removed*ex-library book with usual stamps and... More info...

$4.90  buy

 Bedford Row: Claire Rayner
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*large print*front fly page... More info...

$1.37  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page