 |
The Real Deal: How to Get Signed to a Record Label: Daylle Deanna Schwartz
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: autographed by author*Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear... More info...
 $3.67  |
|
 |
I Remember: Eighty Years of Black Entertainment, Big Bands and the Blues: Clyde Bernhardt, Sheldon Harris
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*inside of cover slightly... More info...
 $4.47  |
|
 |
Mimi's Tutu: Tynia Thomassie
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers* one page has an edge tear*... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Running a Band As a Business: Bruce Dickinson, Ian Edwards, Phil Brookes
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover creased and dented**has a remainder mark*b148 More info...
 $18.20  |
|
 |
The Fountain Overflows: Rebecca West
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: cover and first 3 pages has a small hole*otherwise good*b121 More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Complete Course in Professional Piano Tuning, Repair, and Rebuilding: Floyd A. Stevens
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*No dust jacket corners show... More info...
 $32.09  |
|
 |
Beatles: Patricia Pirmantgen
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1975 HB no DJ exlibrary pocket & markings few dogears box 62 some edge... More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
Quincy Jones: Raymond Horricks
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardback exlibrary book nice shape clean pages b71 More info...
 $5.06  |
|
 |
Paul Robeson, Hero before His Time: Rebecca Larsen
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-library HB dust jacket pocket and markings * b49 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dance Naked: A Guide to Releasing Your Inner Hottie: Jessica Conrad
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark*Multiple copies available b41 More info...
 $1.48  |
|
 |
Southern Folk Ballads
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers* pages are yellowed* b79 More info...
 $1.85  |
|
 |
The Samurai Film: Alain Silver
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Slight shelf wear*b51 More info...
 $22.90  |
|
 |
Bedford Row: Claire Rayner
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*large print*front fly page... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
In Search of Boundaries: Communication, Nation-States, and Cultural Identities
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover* b103 More info...
 $4.03  |
|
 |
Claude Lanzmann's Shoah: Key Essays: Stuart Liebman
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover such as a light... More info...
 $14.67  |
|
 |
Collected Poems: Sacheverell Sitwell
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Slight shelf wear*b145 More info...
 $6.23  |
|
 |
Hollywood Distributors Directory 2004
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: few smudges on edge* b10 More info...
 $15.02  |
|
 |
The Watchful Eye: American Justice in the Age of the Television Trial: Paul Thaler
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b87 More info...
 $2.13  |
|
 |
Indiscretions: Elizabeth Adler
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: large print*front fly page removed*ex-library book with usual stamps and... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Bedford Row: Claire Rayner
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*large print*front fly page... More info...
 $1.37  |