Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (47)
 Animals (16)
 Ecology (4)
 Environmental Conservation (4)
 Essays (2)
 Flowers (1)
 Forests & Forestry (1)
 Fossils (3)
 Marine Life (3)
 Mountains (3)
 Natural Resources (1)
 Oceans & Seas (2)
 Pets (12)
 Plants (1)
 Seasons (1)
 Trees & Forests (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3456Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
47 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Freshwater Aquariums for Dummies: Maddy Hargrove, Mic Hargrove
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear lightly dented*b97 More info...

$1.86  buy

 Big Cherry Holler: Big Stone Gap Novel: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy* Slight shelf wear*b84 More info...

$1.66  buy

 Knack Leg and Hoof Care for Horses: A Complete Illustrated Guide: Micaela Myers
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b164 More info...

$10.84  buy

 The Iambics of Newfoundland: Notes from an Unknown Shore: Robert Finch
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear* b72 More info...

$3.96  buy

 Stalking the Faraway Places: Euell Gibbons
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*front fly page has been... More info...

$1.92  buy

 Disposable Cities: Garbage, Governance And Sustainable Development in Urban Africa: Garth Andrew Myers
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b148 More info...

$52.29  buy

 Adios Amigos: Tales of Sustenance and Purification in the American West: Page Stegner
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b128 More info...

$8.47  buy

 Fossils: Dr. Richard Moody
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*top edge of spine has a... More info...

$1.82  buy

 A Southern Garden: Elizabeth Lawrence
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*spine is broken*b32 More info...

$2.64  buy

 Ultimate Horse Care: John McEwen, John McKewan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*Will not ship priority too large* b12 More info...

$11.88  buy

 Wildlife Conservation Principles and Practices: Richard D. Teague
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: unmarked* slight shelf wear* b152 More info...

$2.95  buy

 Wilderness: The Discovery of a Continent of Wonder: Rutherford Hayes Platt
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1961 Dodd Mead hb d jacket has a small tear b122 More info...

$1.35  buy

 This Big Cat and Other Cats I'Ve Known: Beatrice De Regniers
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1985 first edition hardback exlibrary book small scribble on one pg box 78 More info...

$0.75  buy

 They Blew Our Weather: Frederick Clare
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st ED HB exlibrary dj taped to book & price clipped b5 More info...

$1.47  buy

 The Squirrel Wife: Philippa Pearce
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1971 HB with price clipped dj exlibrary has had very little use nice b22 More info...

$3.02  buy

 The Bird Man: An Autobiography: Ian J. Strange
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1976 HB exlibrary nice dj good shape bx 47 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Spaceship Earth: Its Voyage through Time: Diagram Group, Maureen Cartwright, Tim Dowley
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback exlibrary book hinges reinforced with tape box 78 More info...

$0.75  buy

 No Stars, No Moon: New and Selected Haiku: Jamie Parsley
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cloth pictorial cover no d jacket excellent shape b170 More info...

$31.03  buy

 Neotropical Rainforest Mammals: A Field Guide: Francois Feer, Louise H. Emmons
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: hardback no dust jacket ex-library book with usual markings corners bumped... More info...

$35.45  buy

 Mountains: Neil Morris
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback pictorial cover no d jacket exlibrary clean crisp pages has had... More info...

$1.71  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page