 |
The Ups and Downs of Raising a Bipolar Child: A Survival Guide for Parents: Candida Fink, Judith Lederman
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear scratched or dented has a... More info...
 $0.89  |
|
 |
Does This Clutter Make My Butt Look Fat?: Peter Walsh
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: unopened audiobook on 5 CDs* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Hate Speech, Pornography, and the Radical Attack on Free Speech Doctrine: James Weinstein
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear has a remainder... More info...
 $1.78  |
|
 |
The Power To Predict: How Real-Time Businesses Anticipate Customer Needs, Create Opportunities, And Beat The Competition: Vivek Ranadive
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* Like new except NO Dust Jacket* b28 More info...
 $0.89  |
|
 |
Common Morality: Deciding What to Do: Bernard Gert
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available b21 More info...
 $7.26  |
|
 |
The Moralist: Allen Wheelis
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*b45 More info...
 $1.87  |
|
 |
Speak the Language of Success: Gloriz Hoffman, Pauline Graivier
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1986 MM PB tip of cover bent bx 126 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Police in Community Relations: Critical Issues: Jack D. Fitzgerald, Steven M. Cox
(Book, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean trade PB second ed bx 30 More info...
 $9.97  |
|
 |
How to Reduce Your Property Taxes: Frank J. Adler
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean tight copy Slight shelf wear*b176 More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
First Degree Love: A Novel of Euthanasia: Jim Rold
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: trade PB clean copy gently read b63 More info...
 $2.82  |
|
 |
Broken Promises: W. Norton Grubb
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: exlibrary small stain on side edge of pgs dj torn and taped bx 48 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Being an American: William Douglas
(Hardcover, 1948)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1948 hardback no d jacket ex-library corners bumped & worn box 111 More info...
 $14.88  |
|
 |
Tax-Cutting Tactics for Investors: Legal Loopholes for the 1990s: Denise Lamaute
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean tight copy *Slight shelf wear to jacket* b157 More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
A Clinician's Guide to Forensic Psychological Assessment: Michael Maloney
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dust j has slight shelf wear* some highlighting* b70 More info...
 $7.70  |
|
 |
The Constitution of South Africa from a Gender Perspective: Sandra Liebenberg, University of the Western Cape
(Book, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: name and sticker inside cover* very small amount of writing inside*Slight... More info...
 $142.00  |
|
 |
Foundations of an African Ethic: Beyond the Universal Claims of Western Moralityy: Benezet Bujo
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear* b96 More info...
 $0.89  |
|
 |
Redrawing the Map to Promote Peace: Territorial Dispure Management Via Territorial Changes: Jaroslav Tir
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear* slightly curled* b88 More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Archival Theory, Records, and the Public: Trevor Livelton
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear* b88 More info...
 $28.60  |
|
 |
Rights Beyond Borders: The Global Community and the Struggle over Human Rights in China: Rosemary Foot
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Multiple copies available* b45 More info...
 $9.69  |
|
 |
Fight That Ticket in Oregon: Michael T. Bailey
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean tight copy *Slight shelf wear* b46 More info...
 $62.00  |