Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (15)
 Decorating (2)
 Gardening (10)
 Home Furnishings (1)
 Remodeling & Renovation (2)
 Woodworking (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3456Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
15 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Successful Small-Scale Farming: Karl Schwenke
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*cover creased**b155 More info...

$3.66  buy

 Great Big Book On Real Estate Investing: Everything You Need To Know To Create Wealth In Real Estate: Stuart Leland Rider
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear*Includes unopened CD* Multiple copies... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Gardener's Yoga: Bend & Stretch, Dig & Grow: VERONICA D'ORAZIO
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear*b160 More info...

$4.42  buy

 A Southern Garden: Elizabeth Lawrence
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*spine is broken*b32 More info...

$2.64  buy

 They Blew Our Weather: Frederick Clare
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st ED HB exlibrary dj taped to book & price clipped b5 More info...

$1.47  buy

 Make Your Own Antiques: Francis W. Hagerty
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: first edition* slight edge wear* b69 More info...

$0.95  buy

 Bright Ideas: Denise Despres
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback pictorial cover no dust jacket clean copy will not ship... More info...

$1.92  buy

 Potpourri: Art of Fragrance Crafting: Louise Gruenburg
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean tight copy Slight shelf wear*b84 More info...

$4.63  buy

 Designing With Light and Shadow: Lighting Planners Associates Inc
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear*Will not ship priority too large b10 More info...

$33.88  buy

 Pruning Trees, Shrubs and Climbers: Hedges, Roses, Flowers Adn Topiary: Richard Bird
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b25 More info...

$8.29  buy

 Running Your Remodeling Business: Harold Hammerman, Harry Hardenbrook
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*cover creased**has edge... More info...

$2.69  buy

 Successful Gardening in the Shade: Helen Van Pelt Wilson
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*front fly page has been... More info...

$1.03  buy

 The Ann Lovejoy Handbook of Northwest Gardening: Natural, Sustainable, Organic: Ann Lovejoy, Janet Loughrey
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear cover creased**b76 More info...

$16.45  buy

 House Plants: August Guse
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean copy*dust j has edge wear hardcover with spiral inside b32 More info...

$5.90  buy

 The Great American Tomato Book: The One Complete Guide to Growing and Using Tomatoes Everywhere: Robert Hendrickson
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*edges are worn*some small... More info...

$1.36  buy

Page 1 of 1