Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (40)
 Administration (1)
 Adult & Continuing Education (1)
 Counseling (5)
 Foreign Language (8)
 Higher (1)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (14)
 Physical Education (1)
 Reference (1)
 Special Education (2)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3454Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
40 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy* b57 More info...

$1.64  buy

 Raising and Educating a Deaf Child: Marc Marschark
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Slight shelf wear* b148 More info...

$1.15  buy

 Speaking of Survival: Daniel B. Freeman
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*front fly page has been... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Writing Hiragana: An Introductory Japanese Language Workbook: Jim Gleeson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover such as light... More info...

$5.34  buy

 The Wilhelmina Guide to Modeling: C. L. Walker, Natasha Esch
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy*b72 More info...

$1.39  buy

 Beginner's Chinese Dictionary: Dong Li, LI DONG
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear* different cover* b88 More info...

$3.87  buy

 Webster's New World Spanish Dictionary: Inc Hungry Minds
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear*unmarked*b113 More info...

$1.90  buy

 Working Whenever You Want: All about Temporary Employment: Barbara L. Johnson
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover Gently read clean nice copy b58. More info...

$2.41  buy

 The Intellectually Gifted: An Overview: Margaret W. Dennis, Wayne Dennis
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1976 hardback ex-library book with usual markings & stickers bottom edge... More info...

$1.20  buy

 The Art of Conversation: Magic Key to Personal and Social Popularity: James A. Morris
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: back of dust jacket has a tear 1976 HB More info...

$0.75  buy

 Speak the Language of Success: Gloriz Hoffman, Pauline Graivier
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1986 MM PB tip of cover bent bx 126 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Problem Solving Situations: Greenber
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover exlibrary clear tape on corners has stickers cover creased slight... More info...

$1.82  buy

 A Pluralistic Nation: The Language Issue in the United States: Margaret A. Lourie, Nancy Faires Conklin
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover exlibrary book has stickers and clear tape on corners bx 48. More info...

$9.06  buy

 Language: Its Origin and Its Relation to Thought: D. R. Oppenheimer, F. R. H. Englefield, George Albert Wells
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback ex-library book with usual markings bottom corners worn g b111. More info...

$2.80  buy

 How to Help Beginning Teachers Succeed: Stephen P. Gordon
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual markings* has had very little use * nice copy... More info...

$3.68  buy

 Blimey Limey: Shirley Herd
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover ex-library book with usual markings b111 More info...

$5.00  buy

 Administration of Continuing Education: George B. Strother, John P. Klus
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback Gently read nice clean copy ! b152 More info...

$1.61  buy

 Native Speaker: Teach English & See the World: Elizabeth Reid
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: softcover unread box 104 More info...

$2.06  buy

 The Bug Funeral: Sarah R. Shaber
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear* pictorial cover no dust... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Flying an Agricultural Plane With Mr. Miller: Alice K. Flanagan
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No dust jacket as issued*New* unread* b41 More info...

$15.61  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page