Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (26)
 Beverages (4)
 Courses & Dishes (1)
 Entertaining (6)
 Essays (1)
 Health & Healing (2)
 History (1)
 Methods (3)
 Reference (3)
 Regional & Ethnic (6)
 Specific Ingredients (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3452Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
26 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Gooseberry Patch Family Favorite Recipes: Over 200 Tried and True Recipes, Memories and Traditions from Gooseberry Patch Family & Friends: Gooseberry Patch
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear small dent or crease to... More info...

$5.71  buy

 New Flavors for Chicken: Rick Rodgers, Williams-Sonoma
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*Multiple copies available b63 More info...

$1.91  buy

 200 Best Lactose-Free Recipes: From Appetizers And Soups to Main Courses and Desserts: Jan Main
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available b31 More info...

$1.21  buy

 Christmas 1999
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999 edition pictorial cover no dust jacket clean tight copy b131 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Raw Food Primer: Suzanne Alexander Ferrara
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear*Multiple copies available*No dust jacket as... More info...

$7.45  buy

 Running Press Pocket Guide to Beer: The Connoisseur's Companion to More Than 2,000 Beers of the World: Michael Jackson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread*bookstore overstock*Slight shelf wear*b170 More info...

$9.97  buy

 Fete Accompli!: The Ultimate Party Planning Guide: Elizabeth Harrison, Karen Robinovitz, Lara Shriftman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b176 More info...

$10.17  buy

 Weight Watchers 101 More Secrets of Success More
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear* b37 More info...

$8.95  buy

 Sacred Food: Cooking for Spiritual Nourishment: Elisabeth Luard
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear* Multiple copies available! More info...

$4.81  buy

 Cooking to Impress Without Stress: Annabel Langbein
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*Multiple copies avalable*b172 More info...

$8.30  buy

 Nadia G's Bitchin' Kitchen Cookbook: Rock Your Kitchen and Let the Boys Clean Up the Mess: Nadia Giosia
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Slight shelf wear*Multiple copies... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Leslie Mackie's Macrina Bakery & Cafe Cookbook: Favorite Breads, Pastries, Sweets & Savories: Andrew Cleary, Carol (FWD) Field, Carol Field, Leslie Mackie
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to back cover*b129 More info...

$11.86  buy

 Psychodietetics: E. Cheraskin
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1976 paperback bookstore stamp back corner chipped yellowed More info...

$0.75  buy

 American Wines of the Northwest: A Guide to the Wines of Oregon, Washington and Idaho: Corbet Clark
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1989 First edition hardback publisher William Morrow nice b50 More info...

$1.97  buy

 Cocktails: James Butler, Vicki Liley
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW UNREAD corners slightly bumped b104 More info...

$1.41  buy

 No Murder Before Its Time: Russ Hall
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear* pictorial cover no... More info...

$2.87  buy

 The Russian Heritage Cookbook: A Culinary Heritage Preserved Through 360 Authentic Recipes: Lynn Visson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Nice dust jacket* Multiple copies... More info...

$12.46  buy

 My Party Art Class: Nellie Shepherd
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! b143 More info...

$3.18  buy

 The $50 Dinner Party: 26 Dinner Parties That Won't Break Your Bank, Your Back or Your Schedule: Sally Sampson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear or light soiling to... More info...

$4.36  buy

 The Joy of Christmas: Helen Feingold, Mary Lee Grisanti
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy*Slight shelf wear*b65 More info...

$1.48  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page