Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (43)
 CAD-CAM (1)
 Computer Animation (2)
 Computer Graphics (2)
 Computer Science (2)
 Database Management (6)
 Data Processing (4)
 Entertainment & Games (3)
 Hardware (1)
 Information Technology (1)
 Internet (11)
 Networking (5)
 Operating Systems (1)
 Programming (7)
 Programming Languages (7)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3453Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
43 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Photoshop CS2 All-in-one Desk Reference For Dummies: Barbara Obermeier
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! b99 More info...

$11.77  buy

 Solidworks for Dummies: Greg Jankowski, Richard Doyle
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*includes sealed CD*b16 More info...

$15.77  buy

 Second Life for Dummies: Mark Bell, Sarah Robbins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available*b59 More info...

$8.56  buy

 Microsoft Excel 2007 Data Analysis for Dummies: Stephen L. Nelson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available More info...

$9.79  buy

 Photo Retouching and Restoration for Dummies: Julie Adair King
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available* includes sealed CD* More info...

$4.03  buy

 Access 2007 Workbook for Dummies: Joseph C. Stockman
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available*includes sealed CD* More info...

$10.33  buy

 Software Project Management for Dummies: Joseph Phillips
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available More info...

$6.82  buy

 Half -Life 2 Mods for Dummies: Erik Guilfoyle
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear lightly dented*includes... More info...

$3.63  buy

 Yahoo! Sitebuilder For Dummies: Richard Wagner
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available* includes sealed CD* More info...

$3.77  buy

 Half -Life 2 Mods for Dummies: Erik Guilfoyle
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*Includes sealed CD b59 More info...

$3.13  buy

 Access 2007 VBA Programming for Dummies: Alan Simpson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available* More info...

$9.42  buy

 Access 2007 Forms & Reports for Dummies: Brian Underdahl, Darlene Underdahl
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New!b46 More info...

$11.12  buy

 BitTorrent for Dummies: Kris Krug, Susannah Gardner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear**Multiple copies available b95 More info...

$3.47  buy

 The Power To Predict: How Real-Time Businesses Anticipate Customer Needs, Create Opportunities, And Beat The Competition: Vivek Ranadive
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* Like new except NO Dust Jacket* b28 More info...

$0.89  buy

 Hibernate: A Developer's Notebook: James Elliot
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear and a remainder mark*... More info...

$2.87  buy

 Mysql and Java Developer's Guide: Java Open Source Library: Jim Cole, Joseph D. Gradecki, Mark Matthews
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has a remainder mark*small stain on edge b33 More info...

$19.17  buy

 The Cybernetic Revolution:Thought and Control in Man and Machine: Thought and Control in Man and Machine: Milton A. Rothman
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1972 first ed hardback ex-library book with usual markings & stickers... More info...

$2.42  buy

 Intranets: Steven J. Vaughan-Nichols
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover ex-library clear tape on corners has stickers nice shape box... More info...

$2.63  buy

 Desktop Publishing: Macintosh Edition: Frederic Davis
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: softcover exlibrary clear tape on corners has stickers b82 More info...

$9.45  buy

 Cobol: A Systems and Structured Approach: Perry Edwards
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name marked out on edges cover has some shelf wear b49. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page