 |
Girl's Guide to Fun & Funky Knitting: From Tops To Flip-Flops: Kathleen Greco, Nick Greco
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available* b142 More info...
 $2.17  |
|
 |
Tales of the South Pacific: James A. Michener
(Book, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1947 Macmillan HB apricot boards with blue writing Stated 1st printing... More info...
 $908.44  |
|
 |
Hot Potato, Hot Potato
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New Unread*Slight shelf wear*No potato b111 More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
The Mission Bells That Never Rang: E. M. Tuttle, Max Kurillo
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean tight copy *Slight shelf wear* b65 More info...
 $1.36  |
|
 |
the 6 Most Important Decisions You'll Ever Make: A Guide for Teens: Sean Covey
(Audio, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unopened audiobook on 5 CDs*publisher's overstock* shrink wrap is torn has... More info...
 $16.22  |
|
 |
Light Thickens: Ngaio Marsh
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*front fly page has been... More info...
 $0.98  |
|
 |
Mimi's Tutu: Tynia Thomassie
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers* one page has an edge tear*... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Balyet: Patricia Wrightson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*cover creased**pages are... More info...
 $7.22  |
|
 |
The Write Word: Carol Perkins
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean spiral bound* nice copy b174. More info...
 $41.52  |
|
 |
Wind Surfing: Amanda Wray
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HB exlibrary pictorial cover no dj crisp clean pgs bx 13 More info...
 $1.18  |
|
 |
Whistle Down a Dark Lane: A Novel: Adrienne Jones
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardback ex-library book d jacket price clipped clean crisp pages box 78 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Utah Jazz: Richard Rambeck
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1998 1st ED HB exlibrary pictorial cover no dj bx 2 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Three Golden Apples: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Gently read nice clean copy NO DUST JACKET* b172 More info...
 $2.58  |
|
 |
The Zulus: Robert Nicholson
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: HB pictorial cover no d jacket exlibrary clean pgs corner bumped b42 More info...
 $3.04  |
|
 |
The Squirrel Wife: Philippa Pearce
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1971 HB with price clipped dj exlibrary has had very little use nice b22 More info...
 $3.02  |
|
 |
Shadow of Vesuvius: Eilis Dillon
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1977 1st ED HB Exlibrary nice shape dj has mylar cover tight copy box 75 More info...
 $33.31  |
|
 |
The Liberation of Tansy Warner: Stephanie S. Tolan
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardback ex-library book nice shape box 78 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Houston Rockets Basketball Team: Wlliam W. Lace
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HB pictorial cover no dj exlibrary clean crisp bx 17 More info...
 $5.53  |
|
 |
The Colors of Nature: Bobby Kalman
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: hardback ex-library book usual markings pictorial cover no dust jacket... More info...
 $1.41  |
|
 |
The Bridges in London: Michele Spirn
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently read nice clean copy * slight shelf wear b69 More info...
 $1.11  |