Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (113)
 Animals (1)
 Art (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Crafts & Hobbies (3)
 Fiction (64)
 Games & Activities (2)
 History (2)
 Language Arts (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Music (1)
 People & Places (2)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Other (40)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3452Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
113 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Girl's Guide to Fun & Funky Knitting: From Tops To Flip-Flops: Kathleen Greco, Nick Greco
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available* b142 More info...

$2.17  buy

 Tales of the South Pacific: James A. Michener
(Book, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1947 Macmillan HB apricot boards with blue writing Stated 1st printing... More info...

$908.44  buy

 Hot Potato, Hot Potato
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New Unread*Slight shelf wear*No potato b111 More info...

$1.15  buy

 The Mission Bells That Never Rang: E. M. Tuttle, Max Kurillo
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean tight copy *Slight shelf wear* b65 More info...

$1.36  buy

 the 6 Most Important Decisions You'll Ever Make: A Guide for Teens: Sean Covey
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unopened audiobook on 5 CDs*publisher's overstock* shrink wrap is torn has... More info...

$16.22  buy

 Light Thickens: Ngaio Marsh
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*front fly page has been... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Mimi's Tutu: Tynia Thomassie
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers* one page has an edge tear*... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Balyet: Patricia Wrightson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*cover creased**pages are... More info...

$7.22  buy

 The Write Word: Carol Perkins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean spiral bound* nice copy b174. More info...

$41.52  buy

 Wind Surfing: Amanda Wray
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HB exlibrary pictorial cover no dj crisp clean pgs bx 13 More info...

$1.18  buy

 Whistle Down a Dark Lane: A Novel: Adrienne Jones
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback ex-library book d jacket price clipped clean crisp pages box 78 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Utah Jazz: Richard Rambeck
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1998 1st ED HB exlibrary pictorial cover no dj bx 2 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Three Golden Apples: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Gently read nice clean copy NO DUST JACKET* b172 More info...

$2.58  buy

 The Zulus: Robert Nicholson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HB pictorial cover no d jacket exlibrary clean pgs corner bumped b42 More info...

$3.04  buy

 The Squirrel Wife: Philippa Pearce
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1971 HB with price clipped dj exlibrary has had very little use nice b22 More info...

$3.02  buy

 Shadow of Vesuvius: Eilis Dillon
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1977 1st ED HB Exlibrary nice shape dj has mylar cover tight copy box 75 More info...

$33.31  buy

 The Liberation of Tansy Warner: Stephanie S. Tolan
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback ex-library book nice shape box 78 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Houston Rockets Basketball Team: Wlliam W. Lace
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HB pictorial cover no dj exlibrary clean crisp bx 17 More info...

$5.53  buy

 The Colors of Nature: Bobby Kalman
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: hardback ex-library book usual markings pictorial cover no dust jacket... More info...

$1.41  buy

 The Bridges in London: Michele Spirn
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read nice clean copy * slight shelf wear b69 More info...

$1.11  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page