Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (57)
 Accounting (1)
 Banks & Banking (1)
 Careers (2)
 Commerce (1)
 Consumer Behavior (3)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (2)
 E-Commerce (2)
 Economics (5)
 Entrepreneurship (1)
 Finance (1)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1)
 Industries (7)
 International (3)
 Labor (2)
 Leadership (3)
 Management (3)
 Marketing (2)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (1)
 Personal Finance (9)
 Real Estate (2)
 Sales & Selling (2)
 Taxation (1)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3452Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
57 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Napoleon Hill's a Year of Growing Rich: Fifty-Two Steps to Achieving Life's Rewards: Matthew Sartwell, Napoleon Hill, Samuel A. Cypert
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available*b166 More info...

$2.60  buy

 Taxes 2008 For Dummies: David J. Silverman, Eric Tyson, Margaret A. Munro, Margaret Atkins Munro
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover scuffed*b128 More info...

$1.99  buy

 Relax into Wealth: How to Get More by Doing Less: Alan Cohen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Multiple copies available More info...

$1.10  buy

 Make Big Profits On Ebay: Start Your Own Million $ Business: Charlene Davis, Jacquelyn Lynn
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear*Multiple copies available* b175 More info...

$1.99  buy

 101 Ways to Boost Your Fortune on eBay: Get More Money for Everything You Sell: Dennis Prince
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover *has a... More info...

$1.37  buy

 Fundraising With eBay: How to Raise Big Money on the World's Greatest Online Marketplace: Greg Holden, Jill Finlayson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread*Multiple copies available* b20 More info...

$0.89  buy

 Software Project Management for Dummies: Joseph Phillips
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available More info...

$6.82  buy

 Taxes 2008 For Dummies: David J. Silverman, Eric Tyson, Margaret A. Munro, Margaret Atkins Munro
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b25 More info...

$2.47  buy

 The Real Deal: How to Get Signed to a Record Label: Daylle Deanna Schwartz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: autographed by author*Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear... More info...

$3.67  buy

 Great Big Book On Real Estate Investing: Everything You Need To Know To Create Wealth In Real Estate: Stuart Leland Rider
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear*Includes unopened CD* Multiple copies... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Investing from Scratch: A Handbook for the Young Investor: James Lowell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available*b150 More info...

$6.82  buy

 The Wilhelmina Guide to Modeling: C. L. Walker, Natasha Esch
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy*b72 More info...

$1.39  buy

 Does This Clutter Make My Butt Look Fat?: Peter Walsh
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: unopened audiobook on 5 CDs* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Power To Predict: How Real-Time Businesses Anticipate Customer Needs, Create Opportunities, And Beat The Competition: Vivek Ranadive
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* Like new except NO Dust Jacket* b28 More info...

$0.89  buy

 Pills a Go Go: Fiendish Investigation into Pill Marketing, Art, History, and Consumption: Jim Hogshire
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Multiple copies available*b31 More info...

$4.98  buy

 Disposable Cities: Garbage, Governance And Sustainable Development in Urban Africa: Garth Andrew Myers
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b148 More info...

$52.29  buy

 The Great Betrayal: How American Sovereignty and Social Justice Are Being Sacrificed to the Gods of the Global Economy: Patrick J. Buchanan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket has a small edge tear*inscription inside*b154 More info...

$1.11  buy

 Working Whenever You Want: All about Temporary Employment: Barbara L. Johnson
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover Gently read clean nice copy b58. More info...

$2.41  buy

 Transforming Corporate Leadership: Keith Spacie, Patrick Mileham
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback clean copy bottom edge dented small sticker on spine from... More info...

$6.63  buy

 Team Work: How to Help Your Husband Make More Money, So You Can Be a Stay at Home Mom: Joanne Watson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has highlighting and dogears* ** b80 More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page