Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (26)
 Art (10)
 Art History (3)
 Art Reference (1)
 Design (4)
 Fashion (4)
 Photography (3)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3453Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
26 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Photo Retouching and Restoration for Dummies: Julie Adair King
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available* includes sealed CD* More info...

$4.03  buy

 Sho: Japanese Calligraphy: C. Earnshaw
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* Slight shelf wear*Will not ship priority too large* b56 More info...

$9.81  buy

 Priscilla Hauser's Decorative Painting Secrets: Priscilla Hauser
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear cover creased**b16 More info...

$2.87  buy

 Digital Art Photography for Dummies: Matthew Bamberg
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available b97 More info...

$10.12  buy

 The Colors of Nature: Bobby Kalman
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: hardback ex-library book usual markings pictorial cover no dust jacket... More info...

$1.41  buy

 Sports and Games: Clare Roundhill, Penny King
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: exlibrary book pictorial cover no dust jacket has had very little use* nice... More info...

$4.84  buy

 Mirror of the Orient: Roland Michaud, Sabrina Michaud
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1981 oversized HB exlibrary wonderful pictures bottom edge worn cardboard... More info...

$6.70  buy

 Impressionism: Mark Powell-Jones
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: oversized dust j has slight edge wear b133 More info...

$1.98  buy

 Drawing for Paintings: Donald S. Vogel
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: exlibrary book has stickers and clear tape on corners some edge wear bx 36... More info...

$2.12  buy

 The Print Book: Hannah Tofts
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback ex-library book pictorial cover no dust jacket some edge wear box... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Letterheads Gone Digital: David Carter
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: unread bookstore overstock slight shelf wear b2 More info...

$6.54  buy

 Velazquez And His Times: Carl Justi
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Still in shrink wrap*b173 More info...

$23.82  buy

 Original Sin: January 16-March 3, 1991: Mary Ann Wadden
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read* nice clean copy* Slight shelf wear* b157 More info...

$44.45  buy

 Hats, Caps, and Crowns: Leonard Stout Kenworthy
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*some edge wear* pictorial... More info...

$6.64  buy

 Wedgwood Circle, 1730-1897: Four Generations of a Family and Their Friends: Barbara Wedgwood
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust j has edge wear and a tear*b174 More info...

$6.03  buy

 Wildest Dreams: Jennifer Blake
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*large print*front fly page... More info...

$4.80  buy

 Trick of the Eye: Jane Stanton Hitchcock
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: large print*front fly page removed*ex-library book with usual stamps and... More info...

$2.46  buy

 Image and Form: Picton
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name inside marked out with black marker* Slight shelf wear* b159 More info...

$43.42  buy

 The House of Hope: Kate Alexander
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*large print*front fly page... More info...

$2.83  buy

 Intuitive-Logic:The Next Step: Auctions of Indian Art Classical, Folk, Tribal, Modern and Contemporary Traditions: Heart (Organization : India), Neville Tuli
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover* b88 More info...

$43.07  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page