Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > midcohair > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (10)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (26)
 Biography & Autobiography (57)
 Business & Economics (57)
 Children & Teens (114)
 Computers & Internet (44)
 Cooking (25)
 Education & Teaching (40)
 Fiction & Literature (321)
 History (69)
 Hobbies & Crafts (34)
 Home & Garden (16)
 Humor & Games (11)
 Law (27)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (56)
 Mind & Body (102)
 Nature & Animals (51)
 Parenting & Family (37)
 Performing Arts (27)
 Philosophy (20)
 Psychology (63)
 Reference & Study Aids (33)
 Religion & Spirituality (66)
 Science & Technology (101)
 Social Science & Politics (114)
 Sports & Recreation (62)
 Transportation (13)
 Travel (43)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (366)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
midcohair (3452Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3452
Member since Aug-05-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Arlington, OR

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1381 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 10 20 30 Minute Card Making: Nancy Hill
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover b97 More info...

$2.22  buy

 101 Ways to Boost Your Fortune on eBay: Get More Money for Everything You Sell: Dennis Prince
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread* Publisher's overstock* has some shelf wear to cover *has a... More info...

$1.37  buy

 180 Cakes Every Day & Bakes: An Irresistible Collection of Mouthwatering Brownies, Buns, Bars, Muffins, Cookies, Pies, Tarts, Teabreads, Breads, Cakes and Gateaux Shown in 180 Pho: Martha Day
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available b153 More info...

$8.07  buy

 200 Best Lactose-Free Recipes: From Appetizers And Soups to Main Courses and Desserts: Jan Main
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Multiple copies available b31 More info...

$1.21  buy

 365 Meditaciones Con La Virgen Maria: A Daily Guide to Mary's Wisdom And Comfort: Woodeene Koenig-Bricker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Unread* has a remainder mark* Slight shelf wear*Text in Spanish b64 More info...

$1.05  buy

 50S & '60s Style: Polly Powell
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*has had very little use*... More info...

$1.30  buy

 80386 Macro Assembler and Toolkit: Don Brumm, Penn Brumm
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: has edge wear* writing on first page*b72 More info...

$2.40  buy

 A Bell for Adano: John Hersey
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1944 Knopf First ED hardback no dj ex-library rebound front & rear blank... More info...

$4.01  buy

 A Bird in the Bush: A Naturalist's Guide to Watching Birds: Don Alan Hall
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover creased**ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*small tear at... More info...

$3.12  buy

 A Call for the Doctor: Marjorie Harte
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*large print*front fly page... More info...

$1.66  buy

 Case of Loyalties: Marilyn Wallace
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*front fly page has been... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Clinician's Guide to Forensic Psychological Assessment: Michael Maloney
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust j has slight shelf wear* some highlighting* b70 More info...

$7.70  buy

 A Cornish Affair: Cynthia Harrod-Eagles
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: large print*front fly page removed*ex-library book with usual stamps and... More info...

$2.20  buy

 A Cruise for Cinderella: Alex Stuart
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*large print*front fly page... More info...

$2.86  buy

 A Cracking of Spines: Roy Harley Lewis
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*large print*front fly page... More info...

$3.27  buy

 A Cup of Comfort for Women: Stories That Celebrate the Strength and Grace of Womanhood: Colleen Sell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback small crease on cover box 131 More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Day Will Come: Audrey Howard
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*large print*front fly page... More info...

$28.95  buy

 A Day in the Life of a Test Pilot: Georgeanne Irving, Michael McKeever
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*corner creased has edge wear... More info...

$7.42  buy

 A Democracy of Despots: Donald Murray
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: softcover clean copy*nice shape b158 More info...

$2.22  buy

 A Dip into Murder: Roger Ormerod
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*large print*front fly page... More info...

$7.60  buy

Page 1 of 70

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page